DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกรับชมรายการข่าวเช้าเวิร์คพอยท์ ของประชากร Generation X ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The factors that affect the decision to watch the workpoint morning news pogram among the generation X in Bangkok
Authors: จักรพันธ์ จักรพล
Keywords: รายการข่าวเช้าเวิร์คพอยท์
รายการข่าวเช้า
การเปิดรับสื่อของ Generation X
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้ชมในการเลือกชมรายการข่าวเช้าเวิร์คพอยท์ 2) ศึกษาการรับชมข่าวเช้าเวิร์คพอยท์ของประชากร Generation X ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกรับชมรายการข่าวเช้าเวิร์คพอยท์ของประชากร Generation X ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประชากร Generation X ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 134 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการตรวจสอบความเชื่อมั่น 0.96 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment Correlation) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นว่า เลือกรับชมรายการข่าวเช้าเวิร์คพอยท์ เพื่อช่วยในการตัดสินใจ และมองว่าผู้ประกาศข่าว รายการข่าวเช้าเวิร์คพอยท์มีเทคนิคในการโน้มน้าวจิตใจเพื่อให้เกิดการตัดสินใจเชื่อข่าวสาร 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกรับชมรายการข่าวเช้าเวิร์คพอยท์ เพื่อการแสวงหาข้อมูล และเพื่อการเปิดรับข้อมูล โดยติดตามข่าวสารข่าวเช้าเวิร์คพอยท์ เพราะมีการนำเสนอข่าวสารที่มีความรวดเร็วทันต่อสถานการณ์ 3) พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อของประชากร Generation X ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเลือกรับชมรายการข่าวเช้าเวิร์คพอยท์ จากการวิจัยพบว่า ประชากรที่มีพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อในระดับมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
This research aims to 1) study the viewers’ behaviors of determining on watching the Workpoint Morning News Program, 2) study the watching of Workpoint Morning News Program of Generation X in Bangkok, and 3) the factors affecting on determining to watch the Workpoint Morning News Program of Generation X in Bangkok. The sample group in this study was targeted on the Generation X population who live in Bangkok for 134 persons. The tools used for data collection was the questionnaire and for data analysis was the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Statistics. The results of the study found that 1) the sample group saw that watching the Workpoint Morning News Program was to help making decisions and the announcers of the Workpoint Morning News Program have a technique to convince the viewers to rely on the news contents, 2) the sample group determined to watch the Workpoint Morning News Program for seeking and receiving the information because the contents reported by the Workpoint Morning News Program was up to dated, and 3) the media exposure behaviors of the Generation X population in Bangkok was related to the determination of watching the Workpoint Morning News Program, the research showed that the population had the high level of media exposure behavior with that statistical significant at 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Advisor(s): องอาจ สิงห์ลำพอง
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5898