DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5277
| Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ EV (Electric Vehicle) ของประชากรในประเทศไทย |
| Other Titles: | Factors influencing the purchasing decision of an EV (Electric Vehicle) of population in Thailand |
| Authors: | ฟางหยู หลี |
| Keywords: | อิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4P’s) การรับรู้ การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี รถยนต์ไฟฟ้า |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของประประชากรในประเทศไทย (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4P’s) การรับรู้และกายอมรับเทคโนโลยี ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า EV (Electric Vehicle) ของประชากรในประเทศไทย ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ผู้ที่รู้จักรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างมี 444 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอ้างอิง ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์การถอดถอยอย่างง่ายและการวิเคราะห์การถอดเชิงพหุ
ผลการศึกษาได้พบว่า (1) อิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของประประชากรในประเทศไทย (2) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4P’s) การรับรู้และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า The objective of this research are
(1) To study the factors influencing the purchasing decision of the people in Thailand,
(2) To study the factors of marketing mix (4P’s), perception and acceptance of technology. Affecting the decision to buy an EV (Electric Vehicle) of the population in Thailand The sample group in people who has knowledge about electric Cars. The sample group consisted of 444 sets. The statistics used were percentage value, frequency value, and mean standard deviation. And reference statistics. The sample used to test the hypothesis at the significance level of 0.05 were simple regression coefficient analysis and multiple regression analysis.
The results of the study found that (1) the influence of electric vehicle purchase decision among Thai population (2) the marketing mix (4P’s) perception and acceptance of technology influenced the purchasing decision of electric vehicle. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |
| Subjects: | รถยนต์ไฟฟ้า รถยนต์ไฟฟ้า -- วิจัย รถยนต์ไฮบริด อุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์ การสื่อสารทางการตลาด ผู้ประกอบการ |
| Advisor(s): | สุมนา ธีรกิตติกุล |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5277 |