DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5086
Title: | ความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจทางการท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย ที่เดินทางมายังพื้นที่อำเภอลับแล จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ |
Other Titles: | Thai Tourists’ Expectations and Perceptions to Tourist Attractions in Laplae District, Uttaradit Province |
Authors: | ณหทัย มุขดีสุทธวัฒน์ |
Keywords: | สิ่งดึงดูดใจทางการท่องเที่ยว จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงระดับความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดทางการท่องเที่ยว และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดการท่องเที่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมายังพื้นที่อำเภอลับแล จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เคยเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวยังพื้นที่อำเภอลับแล จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ จำนวน 250 ตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและศึกษางานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1 ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน รวมทั้งพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวในอำเภอลับแล จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ โดยแบบสอบถามจะมีลักษณะคำถามปลายปิด ส่วนที่ 2 คำถามเกี่ยวกับความคาดหวังด้านสิ่งดึงดูดทางการท่องเที่ยว โดยเป็นคำถามปลายปิด ส่วนที่ 3 คำถามเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดทางการท่องเที่ยว สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบหลายตัวแปร และการทดสอบค่าโดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยค่าเฉลี่ยความคาดหวังด้านสิ่งดึงดูดทางการท่องเที่ยวด้านธรรมชาติมีค่ามากที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านประวัติศาสตร์และกิจกรรม ส่วนการรับรู้ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดทางการท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมายังพื้นที่ อำเภอลับแล จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีการรับรู้ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดทางการท่องเที่ยวด้านธรรมชาติมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านกิจกรรมและประวัติศาสตร์ และความคาดหวังของนักท่องเที่ยวไทยที่เดินทางมาในอำเภอลับแล จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ด้านธรรมชาติ และด้านประวัติศาสตร์ ไม่แตกต่างจากการรับรู้จริง ส่วนด้านกิจกรรมแตกต่างจากการรับรู้จริง This research paper attentively explored the levels of tourist’s expectation and perception toward tourist attractions and compare them with the demographic factors of the Thai tourists’ who visited the tourist attractions in Laplae District, Uttaradit Province. The sample group was a group of 250 Thai tourists who used to visit the tourist attractions in Laplae district and the research tools was the questionnaire developed by the researcher according to the literature review and it consisted of 3 parts: Part 1: Close-ended question on the tourists’ personal factor including gender, age, marital status, educational background, occupation, monthly income, and travelling behavior while visiting the attractions around the district; Part 2: Close-ended questions regarding the tourists’ expectation toward the tourist attractions in the district; and Part 3: Close-ended questions on the tourists’ perception toward the tourist attractions in the district. The statistics for data analysis consisted of percentage, mean score, standard deviation, and Mutivariate Analysis of Variance (MANOVA), and paired t-test. The research outcome suggested that the mean score of the tourist’s expectation was high in which the highest score was given to natural attractions followed by historical attraction and tourism activities. Similarly, the mean score of the Thai tourists’ perception toward the tourist attractions in Laplae District was high in which the highest score was rated on natural attraction followed by tourism activities and historical attraction. In conclusion, the Thai tourists’ expectation toward the natural and historical attractions in Laplae district was similar to common tourists’ actual expectation but their expectation was notably different from the actual expectation in term of tourism activities. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (ศศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการจัดการอุตสาหกรรมการบริการและการท่องเที่ยว บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565 |
Advisor(s): | นนทวรรณ ส่งเสริม |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5086 |