DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4994
| Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับชมกับความพึงพอใจต่อรายการ Tian Tian Xiang Shang (天天向上) ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์หูหนานของประชาชน ในเขตเมืองคุณหมิง มณฑลยูนนาน |
| Other Titles: | The relationship between exposure to “Tian Tian Xiang Shang” television program on Hunan television and satisfaction among viewers in Kunming city, Yunnan province, people's republic of China |
| Authors: | ซื่อเฟิ่ง เฉิน |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับ ความพึงพอใจ รายการ Tian Tian Xiang Shang (天天向上) |
| Issue Date: | 2564 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการรับชมรายการ Tian Tian Xiang Shang (天天向上) ของประชาชนในเขตเมืองคุณหมิง มณฑลยูนนาน 2) ความพึงพอใจต่อรายการ Tian Tian Xiang Shang (天天向上) ของประชาชนในเขตเมืองคุณหมิง มณฑลยูนนาน และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับชมรายการ Tian Tian Xiang Shang (天天向上) กับความพึงพอใจต่อรายการ Tian Tian Xiang Shang (天天向上) ของผู้ชมในเขตเมืองคุณหมิง มณฑล
ยูนนาน
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ได้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวน 30 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .987 และได้ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวน 138 คน จากประชากร 6.95 ล้านคน โดยใช้ www.wjx.cn และแจกออกผ่าน Wechat กับ QQ และแพลตฟอร์มทางสังคมอื่น ๆ ในเขตเมืองคุณหมิง มณฑลยูนนาน สุดท้ายได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่จำนวนร้อยละค่า เฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปร 2 ตัวที่เป็นอิสระต่อกันผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับชมรายการ 4 ครั้งต่อเดือนในแต่ละครั้งใช้เวลาในการรับชมรายการประมาณ 80 นาที (ทั้งหมดรายการ) และมีลักษณะในการรับชมรายการแบบรับชมตั้งแต่ต้นจนจบรายการทุกครั้ง 2) ผลความพึงพอใจของผู้ชมที่มีต่อรายการแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ข้อตามลำดับ ดังนี้ 1) ความพึงพอใจต่อเนื้อหา 2) ความพึงพอใจต่อพิธีกร 3) ความพึงพอใจต่อแขกรับเชิญ 4) ความพึงพอใจต่อบรรยากาศในรายการ 5) ความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการนำเสนอรายการ สรุปว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจต่อรายการในระดับมาก โดยความสัมพันธ์การรับชมรายการกับความพึงพอใจต่อรายการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ Purpose of this research are to study (1) the audiences’ Exposure behaviors on Tian Tian Xiang Shang Television Program on Hunan Television among viewers in Kunming city, Yunnan Province. (2) Satisfaction on Tian Tian Xiang Shang Television Program on Hunan Television among viewers in Kunming city, Yunnan Province. (3) The Relationship Between Audiences’ Exposure Behavior and Satisfaction on Tian Tian Xiang Shang Television Program on Hunan Television among viewers in Kunming city, Yunnan Province.
This research is a quantitative study. Questionnaires were used as a data collection tool with 30 samples which get a Creditable degree at.987 and the data were collected by questionnaire with 138 samples from 6.95 million people, though We chat, QQ and another social platform at www.wjx.cn in Kunming City, Yunnan Province. Finally, the data are analyzed by descriptive statistics; include percentage, mean and standard deviation. Statistical inference, include relative value and person pursuit, relationship between two independent variables.
Research results as following: 1) Most subjects were exposed to beriberi 4 times a month, and they spent about 80 minutes (the total time of program), which has a characteristic that they watch the program from the beginning to the end every time. 2) Audiences’ satisfaction is divided into 5 items as follows. 1) Satisfaction with content, 2) satisfaction with M.C, 3) satisfaction with invited guest, 4) satisfaction with program atmosphere, 5) satisfaction with Presentation format. In general, the audiences have a high satisfaction with the program. Therefore, the relationship between audiences’ exposure behavior and satisfaction was statistically meaningful at 0.01, which was based on the hypothesis. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2563 |
| Subjects: | รายการ Tian Tian Xiang Shang รายการโทรทัศน์ต่างประเทศ สถานีโทรทัศน์หูหนาน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ทอล์คโชวส์ทางโทรทัศน์ โทรทัศน์ -- การผลิตและการกำกับรายการ |
| Advisor(s): | พงศ์ณัชชัช กนกงามวิทโรจน์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4994 |