DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้คนจีนตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการนวดแผนไทยในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Factors Influencing the Chinese’s Decision to Use Thai Massage Service in Thailand
Authors: ถิงถิง หลี่
Keywords: บริการนวดแผนไทย
คุณภาพการให้บริการ
ทัศนคติ
Thai Massage service
Service quality
Attitude
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่าคุณภาพการให้บริการ และทัศนคติต่อการเลือกใช้บริการ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการนวดแผนไทย ของคนจีนที่มาเที่ยวประเทศไทยหรือไม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาในครั้งนี้ได้แก่ คนจีนที่มาเที่ยวประเทศไทย อายุ 20 ปี ขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสมการถดถอยอย่างง่าย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คุณภาพการให้บริการและทัศนคติต่อการเลือกใช้บริการ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการนวดแผนไทยของคนจีนที่มาเที่ยวประเทศไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
The purposes of this research use to find out a use Thai massage service quality and attitude influenced the intention of Chinese people to use Thai massage service in Thailand. The samples used in this study issue 400 Chinese people visiting Thailand aged 20 years or more. In this study, the questionnaire was used as a research tool. The descriptive statistics include frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation was used to analyses the date. Simple Regression was used to test the hypothesis. The results showed that service quality and attitude towards service selection influenced the intention of Chinese people to use Thai Massage service in Thailand at significance at the level of 0.05
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2562
Subjects: การนวด--วิจัย
การนวด--ไทย--วิจัย
ชาวจีน--การตัดสินใจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ--สารนิพนธ์
Advisor(s): คมสัน ตันสกุล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4531