DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2353
| Title: | การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการคลังสินค้า กรณีศึกษาคลังสินค้า 2 ราษฎร์บูรณะ กรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Optimizing Warehouse Management Case Study 2 warehouse Burana Bangkok Pubwarehouse Organization |
| Authors: | ธิญาดา ใจใหมคร้าม |
| Keywords: | การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ การจัดการคลังสินค้า |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษา เรื่อง การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการคลังสินค้า กรณีศึกษา คลังสินค้า 2 ราษฎร์บูรณะ วัตถุประสงค์คือ 1.เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บในคลังสินค้า 2. เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพ วิธีการศึกษา ข้อมูลและวิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ (Secondary Data) ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ (Primary Data) เป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Analysis) การวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Analysis)
จากผลการศึกษา เรื่อง การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการคลังสินค้า พบว่าแนวทางที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการคลังสินค้า โดยใช้แผนภูมิการไหลของงานโดยการพิจารณาขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานที่มีความซ้ำซ้อนและไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ พร้อมทั้งการนำระบบสาระสนเทศที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาใหม่เข้ามาใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน แนวทางการจัดกระบวนการทำงานสายธารแห่งคุณค่าตามแนวคิดลีนที่นำมาประยุกต์ใช้ การลดขั้นตอนในบางกระบวนการที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ไปด้วยการตัดขั้นตอนการตรวจสอบเอกสารออกก่อนทำการตรวจนับสินค้าหรือบริการ การรวมขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในขั้นตอนการตรวจสอบข้อมูลที่ซ้ำซ้อนกันในแต่และขบวนการเข้าด้วยกัน ด้วยการรวมขั้นตอนการตรวจสอบตั้งแต่รับเอกสารให้ครบถ้วนถูกต้อง รวมไปถึงการออกแบบแผนผังคลังสินค้าใหม่ ด้วยวิธีการจัดเก็บเป็นโซนตาม ABC จะทำการแบ่งตามประเภทสินค้าที่ทำการจัดเก็บก่อนเพื่อให้ง่ายต่อการจัดวางแผนผังโดยจะทำการแบ่งประเภทสินค้า ABC ทีละกลุ่มสินค้าโดยผู้ศึกษาจะกำหนดสินค้าประเภท A มีปริมาณ 20% ของสินค้าทั้งหมด กลุ่มสินค้า B มีปริมาณ 30% และสินค้าในกลุ่ม C มีปริมาณ 50% เพื่อให้การจัดวางตำแหน่งสินค้ามีความเหมาะสมกับขนาดของคลังสินค้าและง่ายต่อการเบิกจ่ายสินค้า The study of an increasing efficiency of warehouse management: Case Study Warehouse 2 Ratburana, Bangkok. The purposes are1) to study how to increase an efficiency of storage in warehouse. 2) to study how to modify an operation’s process to be efficiency.Study method: data and how to gathering a secondary data, primary data, descriptive analysis, and quantitative analysis.
The result of study of an increasing efficiency of warehouse management found that a study method used for solving warehouse management’s problems by using workflow’s chart. Making consideration the operation process which had repetition and ineffective including with bring in a new developing information technology into the operation, a way of value stream mapping following applied lean manufacturing, reducing an useless process by elimination documents verification before checking products or service. Put together worker’s operating process into the repetition process by starting from combine a completed checking process since receiving documents. Also, redesignwarehouse’slayout by classifying into zone ABC and separated each product by types, in order to sort products what should be first storage to be easier for layout design. Then, classifying types of productsas ABC into group, which aresearcher would set up a volume of type A equal to 20% from all products, type B 30%, and type C 50% respectively, to suite in positioning products with size of warehouse and easy for inventory’s withdrawal. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงษ์ศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2353 |