DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1567
| Title: | การศึกษาศักยภาพของภาวะผู้นำ กระบวนการทำงาน และการจัดการบริหารหลักสูตรที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการบริหารงานโรงเรียนเอกชนเขตบางกะปิ |
| Other Titles: | A Study on Leadership, PDCA, and Curriculum Management Influencing Administrative Effectiveness of Private Schools in Bangkapi District |
| Authors: | สิขรินทร์ วงษ์อ่อน |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำ กระบวนการทำงาน การจัดการบริหารหลักสูตร ประสิทธิผลในการบริหารงานโรงเรียนเอกชน |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพของภาวะผู้นำ ศึกษากระบวนการทำงาน ศึกษาการจัดการหลักสูตร เพื่อศึกษาว่าส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการบริหารงานโรงเรียนเอกชนโดยแจกแบบสอบถามกับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน ในเขตบางกะปิ จำนวน 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทดสอบทางสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน พบว่า ด้านภาวะผู้นำ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้บริหารมีการกำหนดแนวทางการบริหารที่สอดคล้องกับยุทธศาสตร์ของสถานศึกษา 2)ผู้บริหารแสดงความกระตือรือร้นเมื่อพูดถึงสิ่งที่ต้องทำ 3)ผู้บริหารทุ่มเทตั้งใจเต็มที่ในการจัดการกับข้อผิดพลาดต่างๆ ด้านกระบวนการทำงาน PDCA ได้แก่ 1)มีการนำผลประเมินมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขอย่างต่อเนื่อง 2)มีการจัดทำปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานฝ่ายต่างๆ 3)มีการจัดสร้างและใช้เครื่องมือในการตรวจสอบประเมินผลตามมาตรฐานการประเมินคุณภาพภายใน 4)มีการนิเทศระหว่างการดำเนินการตามโครงการหรือการสอน ด้านกระบวนการจัดการหลักสูตร ได้แก่ 1) สถานศึกษาของท่านต้องปรับตัวให้เข้ากับสิ่งแวดล้อมของสังคมที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็วได้มากน้อยเพียงใด 2) ท่านเห็นว่านักเรียนในสถานศึกษาของท่านมีวินัย มีความรับผิดชอบ เคารพต่อระเบียบกฎเกณฑ์และกติกาของสถานศึกษาเพียงใด 3) ท่านเห็นว่านักเรียนในสถานศึกษาของท่านมีความรู้และทักษะจามวัตถุประสงค์และตามเป้าหมายของหลักสูตรเพียงใด The objective of this research was to examine the leadership potential, PDCA, and curriculum management to study the effectiveness of the private school administration. Questionnaires were distributed to 400 teachers at private schools in Bangkapi District. The descriptive and inferential statistics were conducted, and the results are as follows:In the aspect of leadership 1) the administrators determined the management guidelines that correspond with the strategy of the institute, 2) the administrators expressed their enthusiasm when talking about the tasks they needed to accomplish, and 3) the administrators gave their full effort in dealing with mistakes. In the aspect of PDCA, 1) continuing improvement has been made based on the evaluation results, 2) a work calendar has been prepared for different departments,3) assessment tools have been created and used for the evaluation according to the internal quality assurance standards, and 4) teaching observations have been conducted during the project or course. Lastly, in the aspect of curriculum management, the focus was on the following three issues: 1)how much the institute can adjust itself to the rapidly changing environment in our society, 2) how much discipline, responsibility and compliance to institute rules and regulations the students demonstrate, and 3) how much knowledge and skills the students gain according to the curriculum objectives. |
| Description: | การคนควาอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1567 |