DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1401
| Title: | ความพึงพอใจในหน้าที่การงานที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของข้าราชการในเขตหลักสี่ (ศูนย์ราชการ แจ้งวัฒนะ) |
| Other Titles: | Work Satisfaction Affecting the Quality of Life of Government Officers in the Laksi District (Government Complex, Chaengwattana) |
| Authors: | จันทิมา เมืองอุดม |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพชีวิต ความสุขในการทำงาน ความพอใจ ข้าราชการ |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ความพึงพอใจในหน้าที่การงาน โอกาสก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่ ความสัมพันธ์ต่อผู้บังคับบัญชา เงินเดือนและสวัสดิการ ที่มีผลต่อการมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี ของข้าราชการในเขตหลักสี่ (ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ) โดยใช้ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิโดยการออกแบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมแล้วระดับความพึงพอใจในการทำงานและความสัมพันธ์ต่อผู้บังคับบัญชา มีระดับความพึงพอใจปานกลาง ส่วนความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งงานมีระดับความพึงพอใจสูง ส่วนค่าตอบแทนเงินเดือนและสวัสดิการนั้นมีระดับความพึงพอใจน้อย ในขณะที่ด้านการมีทัศนคติที่ดีในการดำรงชีวิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง This research aimed to study the relationships of satisfaction with job opportunities,satisfaction with career paths, relationship with supervisors, along with salary and benefits affecting the quality of life of civil servants in the Laksi district (Government Complex at Chaengwattana). The primary data with questionnaire was used to collect data from the sample of 400 respondents. Overall, the level of satisfaction with work was and the relationships with the supervisor were moderately satisfied. While the satisfaction with career path was at a high level, the satisfaction with compensation, salary and benefits was at the lowest level. Then, positive attitude toward life was at moderate level. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1401 |