DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: วัฒนธรรมองค์กรและทัศนคติและบรรยากาศในการทำงานที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ กรณีศึกษาพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการพนักงานบริษัทในพื้นที่ย่าน ถนนเพลินจิต และถนนสุขุมวิท
Other Titles: Effects of Organizational Culture, Attitudes and Work Environment on Performance Effectiveness of Employees at the Operational Level in the Ploenchit and Sukhumvit Districts
Authors: ภัณฑิลา นุ่มสังข์
Keywords: วัฒนธรรมองค์กร, ทัศนคติ, บรรยากาศในการทำงาน
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์กรและบรรยากาศในการทำงานที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลใน การปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ กรณีศึกษาพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการพนักงานบริษัท ในพื้นที่ย่านถนน เพลินจิต และถนนสุขุมวิท โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทดสอบความตรงของ เนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.913 และ แจกกับพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในพื้นที่ย่านถนนเพลินจิต และถนนสุขุมวิทจำนวนทั้งหมด 400 คน และวิธีการทาง สถิติแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมานได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ และการ เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย พบว่าพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการพนักงานบริษัทในพื้นที่ย่านถนนเพลินจิต และถนนสุขุมวิท ให้ ความสำคัญกับด้านพฤติกรรมและทัศนคติในการทำงานคือ การรู้วิธีการทำงานใหม่ๆ มีอิทธิพลสูงสุด และให้วาม สำคัญบรรยากาศในการปฏิบัติงาน คือ ความพอใจกับบรรยากาศ มีอิทธิพลสูงสุด
The objective of this research is to study the effects of organizational culture and work environment on performance effectiveness of employees at the operational level in the Ploenchit and Sukhumvit districts. Questionnaires were used to collect data. A pilot study involving 30 respondents were conducted in order to test the measurements’ validity and reliability (Cronbach’s Alpha = 0.913). 400 employees who work at the operational level in the said districts were recruited to participate in the survey. The study employed descriptive to analyze data and used inferential statistics, both multiple regression and means difference analyses, to test hypotheses. The results indicate that respondents view both the behavioral and attitudinal aspects of work as important; that is, they perceive that learning new ways of working and work environment affect the effectiveness of their performance.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1400