DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1107
| Title: | การ์ตูนกับกีฬา การศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาความชื่นชอบในกีฬามวยไทย |
| Other Titles: | Sport Comic : A Study for Development Opportunity towards Satisfaction in Thai Boxing |
| Authors: | ธีรพงษ์ พงษ์ภัสการ |
| Keywords: | มวยไทย การพัฒนาเยาวชน การพัฒนาความชื่นชอบในกีฬา กีฬามวย การ์ตูนมวย |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | โครงการการ์ตูนกับกีฬา การศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาความชื่นชอบในกีฬามวยไทย โดยได้มีการศึกษาการพัฒนาการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่น ที่มักมีการนำตัวละครเด่นดังของไทยไปใช้ในงานเขียน และสามารถสร้างคุณค่าให้แก่หนังสือการ์ตูนดังกล่าวได้ เช่น สกัด (ญี่ปุ่นเรียก สงัด) กับ อาดอน จาก สตรีท ไฟท์เตอร์ ชูร่า จาก เกมส์ World Hero และ สามชัย ต้มยากุ้ง จากเกมส์ต่อสู้ The Fighter 's History ของนักมวยไทยชาวไทยที่มีบทบาทในการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่น อาภาไชย จาก เคนอิจิ ลูกแกะพันธุ์เสือ (ลงในNeoz) รวมไปถึงเหล่านักมวยไทยตัวประกอบจากเรื่อง บากิ จอมประจันบาญ และความสนใจจากต่างชาติที่มีต่อนายขนมต้ม ซึ่งถือเป็นครูมวยไทยคนแรก เพื่อนำมาดัดแปลงการ์ตูนออกสื่อผ่านช่องทางการ์ตูน
การสร้างหนังสือการ์ตูนมวยไทย เพื่อให้เยาวชนได้ ได้พัฒนาความชื่นชอบในกีฬามวยไทยมากขึ้น ซึ่งแผนยุทธศาสตร์และแผนปฎิบัติงานการพัฒนากีฬามวยไทยอาชีพ ระยะ 4 ปี (พ.ศ.2554 – 2557) ของการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย ได้ให้ความสำคัญในการสร้างกระแสความนิยมกีฬามวยไทยในประเทศ
วิธีในการศึกษาวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantiative Research) และเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยจะทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการแสดงความคิดเห็นและการสัมภาษณืเชิงลึกของผู้เชี่ยวชาญของตัวอย่างจำนวน 10คน พร้อมผู้ปกครองของตัวอย่างจำนวน 10 คนในส่วนการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจำนวน 400 ตนโดยทำการเก็บแบบสอบถามจากเด็กนักเรียนทั่วไปที่อ่านการ์ตูนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และผู้ปกครอง โดยผู้วิจัยจะทำการสุ่มเลือกอย่างง่ายจากผู้ที่เข้าร้านหนังสือการ์ตูนนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาปัจจัยและทัศนคติที่มีต่อการอ่านการ์ตูนโดยวิธีการทางสถิติจากค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความถี่ 0.05
ผลการวิจัยสามารถนำมาประกอบทำการตลาดในกา พัฒนาการ์ตูนได้โดยจากผลวิจัยพบว่า เยาวชนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึงประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ความสนใจในเรื่องของกีฬามวยไทยอยู่ หากแต่เพียงภาพลักษณ์ที่เห็นนั้นอาจจะทำให้ผู้ปกครองไม่ยอมรับในกีฬามวยไทย ผลการวิจัยได้พบข้อเสนอแนะว่าต้องเริ่มจากทำให้เกิดการยอมรับจากผู้ปกครองในเรื่องของความน่ากลัวเปลี่ยนภาพให้เป็นกีฬาเพื่อป้องกันตัว และจากผลการศึกษาสามารถจัดกลุ่มของผลการศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาความชื่นชอบในกีฬามวยได้เป็น 3 กลุ่ม ดังนี้
1. กลุ่มเยาวชนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 กลุ่มเยาวชนที่สนใจในการอ่านการ์ตูนและมีพัฒนาการที่ดีของเยาวชนในการส่งเสริมความรู้ได้ดี อยู่ในช่วงวัยที่พร้อมทั้งด้านอารมณ์ ร่างกาย หากได้รับการส่งเสริมในการอ่านที่มีการสอดแรกก็จะสร้างการจดจำให้กับเยาวชนได้ง่าย ๆ โดยเนื้อหาจะต้องมีความสนุก สอดแทรกกีฬาเข้าไป
2. กลุ่มผู้ปกครองอายุ 30 -50 ปี กลุ่มนี้จะมีหน้าที่ตัดสินใจซื้อให้แก่เยาวชน จะเห็นได้ว่ามีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องทำให้ผู้ปกครองเกิดแรงจูงใจซื้อให้กับเยาวชน พฤติกรรมมักจะอ่านหนังสือก่อนเยาวชนว่าหนังสือดังกล่าวมีความเหมาะสมมากเพียงใด เพื่อตัดสินใจให้กับเยาวชนว่าควรอ่านหรือไม่
3. กลุ่มคนที่จะอยากจะเริ่มเล่นกีฬามวย กลุ่มนี้ไม่ได้ต้องการเพื่อการแข่งขันแต่ต้องการเพียงการป้องกันตัว และเพื่อออกกำลังกายหรือใช้เวลาว่าง ๆ ก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์
ทางผู้วิจัยได้นำผลการทดสอบที่ได้นำมาทำเป็นแผนการตลาด โดยเล็งเห็นว่าประวัติศาสตร์
มวยไทยเราสามารถดึงเนื้อหาในเรื่องของครูมวยไทยที่มีชื่อเสียง และ เนื้อหาประวัติศาสตร์ชาติไทยมาทำเป็นการ์ตูนได้โดยเนื้อหาจะสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ช่วงด้วยกันคือ
1.ช่วงการฝึกฝนกีฬามวยไทย
2.ฉบับประวัติศาสตร์ไทย
จากที่ได้ศึกษามาพบว่า ครูมวยไทยหลายท่านมีประสบการณ์ต่างๆ ที่น่าสนใจ และสามารถ
ดึงเนื้อหาบางส่วนมาสร้างเป็นการ์ตูนที่มีความสนุกสนานได้ และฉบับประวัติศาสตร์ไทย เราสามารถที่จะดึงช่วงประวัติศาสตร์บางตอนมาสร้างเป็นเนื้อหาให้ความรู้พร้อมความสนุกสนานให้เยาวชนอ่านได้ โดยเนื้อหาจะมีการเรียนการสอนแทรกเข้าไปในการ์ตูนอีกด้วย
ซึ่งจากประมาณต้นทุนและทำงบการเงินทำให้ว่ามีความคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุนในการทำธุรกิจ
คำสำคัญ: มวยไทย,การพัฒนาเยาวชน, การพัฒนาความชื่นชอบในกีฬา, กีฬามวย, การ์ตูนมวย The Sports Comics: A Study to Increase Interest in Thai Boxing project is a study based on Japanese comics (manga) which often incorporate famous Thai figures as characters, and in doing so, create value for those comics. Examples include Sagat (in Japanese “Sangat”) and Adon in Street Fighters, Shura in World Heroes, Samchay Tomyamgun in Fighter’s History, and Apachai in Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple (in Neoz), as well as other Thai boxers with supporting roles in Baki The Grappler, all of which are Thai boxers who play a role in Japanese comics. Furthermore, Nai Khanom Tom, who was the first Thai boxing instructor, attracted much attention from the foreign media and was also adapted as a cartoon and aired on cartoon media channels.
Thai boxing comics are a means to increase interest in Thai boxing among the youth in line with the four-year strategic and operational plan to improve Thai professional boxing (2011-2014) established by the Sports Authority of Thailand. This plan places emphasis on creating a Thai boxing boom in the country.
The methods used in this study included both qualitative and quantitative research. Qualitative data was drawn from opinions and responses to in-depth interviews of a random sample of ten specialists and ten parents. Quantitative data was based on responses to questionnaires administered to a random sample of 400 comic book readers who are students and parents in the Bangkok area. The researcher selected participants at random by simply walking into a comic book store to give out questionnaires and analysed the results in order to find factors relating to and perspectives on comic books. Data is analysed using descriptive statistics methods at the frequency value of 0.5.
The results of the research study can be used to support marketing strategies. The results show that children in Grades 1 to 6 are interested in Thai boxing. However, due to the image of the sport, their parents often find Thai boxing to be unacceptable. The results of the research study indicate that in order to increase interest, the first step would be to change the mindset of the parents from the image of an intimidating sport to an art of self-defence. The results of the research study can be categorised into three groups as fol
1.Children in Grades 1 to 6: Individuals in this subject group is interested in reading comic books and characteristically show excellent knowledge development skills. This age group is emotionally and physically equipped, and, if proper reading skills are promoted, children in this age group will easily be able to remember the material. The content of such material must be engaging and also incorporate aspects of the sport.
2.Parents aged between 30 to 50 years: Individuals in this group are the decision-makers who buy the comic books for the younger group. It is evident that these parents must be motivated to buy comics for their children. Parents often read and screen the books to determine the level of appropriateness before deciding whether their children are permitted to read them.
3.Individuals intending to start Thai boxing: Individuals in this group do not want to start Thai boxing only for competing against other athletes, but may also be for the purpose of self-defence, exercise, or as a hobby.
The researcher used the results from this research study to come up with a marketing plan and sees the potential in promoting Thai boxing history such as well-known Thai boxing instructors, as well as Thai history in comic books. Contents can be divided into two parts:
1. Thai boxing training
2. Thai history
From the study, many Thai boxing instructors have interesting experiences, which could potentially be featured in comics and can be very entertaining for readers. Certain aspects of Thai history can also be used as contents in comic books so that they are both informative and interesting at the same time. In this case, lessons can be incorporated into the contents of the comics. The estimated costs and budget show that the investment will be worthwhile.
Keywords: Thai boxing, Youth development, Increasing interest in sports, Boxing sport, Boxing comics |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--สาขาการจัดการสาระและการสร้างคุณค่า มหวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ศิริรักษ์ ขาวไชยมหา |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1107 |