DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/853
| Title: | การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพบริการและพฤติกรรมของลูกค้านักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนที่เลือกซื้อสินค้าจากห้างสรรพสินค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | A study of the relationship between service quality and consumer behaviors of Chinese tourists in deciding to shop at department stores in Bangkok |
| Authors: | คังหยู, กวาน |
| Keywords: | นักท่องเที่ยว พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค บริการลูกค้า |
| Issue Date: | 2555 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study the service quality of department stores in
Bangkok, 2) to study the consumer behaviors of Chinese tourists in deciding to shop at department stores in Bangkok, 3) to study the relationship between personal factors and consumer behaviors in deciding to shop at department stores, and 4) to study the relationship between service quality and consumer behaviors of Chinese tourists who purchased products from department stores in Bangkok. Parasuman’s conceptual model of service quality was applied in this study, which included 8 determinants: (1) competence (2) courtesy (3) reliability (4) credibility (5) responsiveness (6) security (7) tangibles, and (8) understanding/knowing the customers. The participants in this study were 400 Chinese tourists who chose to buy products at department stores in Bangkok.
After the data collection process, the researcher used computer software to conduct the statistical data analysis to find the frequency distribution including frequency, percentage, mean
( x ), standard deviation (S.D.). The Chi-Square test (χ2) was used to determine the relationship between service quality and consumer behaviors of Chinese tourists, and the relationship between personal factors and consumer behaviors of Chinese tourists การวิจัยนี้วัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพการให้บริการของห้างสรรพสินค้าภายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนที่จะเลือกซื้อสินค้าที่ห้างสรรพสินค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมในการเลือกใช้ห้างสรรพสินค้าของผู้บริโภค 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพบริการและพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนที่ใช้สินค้าห้างสรรพสินค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
การวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพบริการและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค การตัดสินใจของลูกค้านักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนเลือกซื้อสินค้าจากห้างสรรพสินค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แนวคิดคุณภาพบริการของ Parasuman 8 ด้าน คือ (1) ความสามารถในงานที่รับผิดชอบ (2) ความมีน้ำใจ (3) ความเชื่อถือได้ (4) ความไว้วางใจ (5) การตอบสนอง (6) ความปลอดภัย (7) การสร้างบริการให้เป็นรูปธรรม (8) การรู้จักและการเข้าใจผู้รับบริการ โดยศึกษาปจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนที่จะเลือกซื้อสินค้าที่ห้างสรรพสินค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน
การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป โดยใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน ด้วยการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยค่าไคสแควร์ (X2) |
| Description: | การศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2554 |
| Subjects: | นักท่องเที่ยว--จีน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี นักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ--จีน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค--จีน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ห้างสรรพสินค้า--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี |
| Advisor(s): | สันติธร ภูริภักดี |
| URI: | http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/853 |