DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5897
| Title: | แรงจูงใจและปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรี ของคน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Motivation and marketing mix factors influencing the behavior of Gen Y in attending Music Festivals in Bangkok |
| Authors: | ณษมา สุวรรณบุบผา |
| Keywords: | แรงจูงใจ เทศกาลดนตรี ส่วนผสมการตลาด เจนเนอเรชันวาย |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีของคน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีของคน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีของคน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ด้วยการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดไว้ ซึ่งมีแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ที่มีความเที่ยงตรงตามเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น โดยมีค่า Cronbach’s Alpha เท่ากับ 0.789 เป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษาวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย (1) สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่
ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ (2) สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์ของ Pearson Product Moment Correlation ที่ระดับ 0.05 ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีพฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีด้านเหตุผลจากการติดตามศิลปิน หรือวงตรี บุคคลที่เข้าร่วมเทศกาลดนตรี ได้แก่ เพื่อน/เพื่อนที่ทำงาน ราคาตั๋วชมเทศกาลดนตรีมากกว่า 1,500 บาทขึ้นไป งบปประมาณรวมในการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีต่อครั้ง 1,000 – 2,000 บาท จำนวนครั้งเข้าร่วมเทศกาลดนตรีใน 1 ปีที่ผ่านมา 2 – 3 ครั้ง ระยะเวลาการเข้าชมเทศกาล 1 วัน ประสบการณ์เคยเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีมากกว่า 5 ครั้งขึ้นไป และจำนวนสมาชิก ที่เข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีร่วมกัน 2 – 3 คน 2) แรงจูงใจด้านอารมณ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมด้านจำนวนสมาชิกที่เข้าร่วมเทศกาล ของคน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และแรงจูงใจด้านเหตุผลมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีด้านราคาตั๋ว ด้านงบประมาณ และด้านจำนวนครั้งการเข้าร่วมใน 1 ปีที่ผ่านมา ของคน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับพฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีด้านจำนวนสมาชิกที่เข้าร่วม ของคน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านราคามีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับพฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีด้านจำนวนสมาชิกที่
เข้าร่วม ของคน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านช่องทางการจำหน่าย
มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีด้านจำนวนครั้งการเข้าร่วมใน 1 ปีที่ผ่านมา
ของคน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเทศกาลดนตรีด้านจำนวนครั้งการเข้าร่วมใน 1 ปีที่ผ่านมา
ของคน Gen Y ในกรุงเทพมหานคร This study has the following objectives: (1) to investigate the behavior of Gen Y in Bangkok in attending music festivals, (2) to study the motivations related to the behavior of Gen Y in attending music festivals in Bangkok, and (3) to examine the marketing mix factors influencing the behavior of Gen Y in attending music festivals in Bangkok. This is quantitative research using a survey method by collecting data from a sample group defined by the researcher. An online questionnaire was used as the research tool, which has content validity and reliability, with a Cronbach’s Alpha value of 0.789. The statistical analysis involved (1) descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, and (2) inferential statistics using Pearson Product Moment Correlation at a significance level of 0.05 to test the hypotheses.
The findings of the study revealed that: 1) Gen Y in Bangkok tends to attend music festivals primarily for reasons related to following artists or bands. Participants typically attend music festivals with friends or colleagues. The ticket price for the festival is more than 1,500 Baht, and the overall budget for attending a festival per time is between 1,000 to 2,000 Baht. They usually attend music festivals 2-3 times per year, and the duration of each visit is typically one day. Most participants have attended more than five music festivals, and they usually attend with 2-3 other people. 2) Emotional motivation is related to the behavior of the number of participants attending the festival. Rational motivation is linked to behavior in terms of ticket prices, budget, and the number of times they attend music festivals in the past year. 3) The marketing mix factor of product is positively related to the behavior of Gen Y in Bangkok regarding the number of people attending the festival.
The marketing mix factor of price is positively related to the number of participants attending the festival. The marketing mix factor of distribution channels is related to the frequency of festival attendance in the past year, while the marketing mix factor of promotion is also related to the number of times participants attended a music festival in the past year. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | วิโรจน์ สุทธิสีมา |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5897 |