DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5872
| Title: | การศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการเลือกรับชมภาพยนตร์และซีรีส์ Netflix Original ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นสมาชิกผู้ใช้บริการ Netflix Thailand |
| Other Titles: | The study of satisfaction with the selection of Netflix original movies and series that affects the decision to become a member of Netflix Thailand |
| Authors: | นันทิชา ปติคม |
| Keywords: | เน็ตฟลิกซ์ ภาพยนตร์และซีรีส์ที่ผลิตโดยเน็ตฟลิกซ์ ความพึงพอใจ การตัดสินใจใช้บริการ |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ของสมาชิกผู้ใช้งาน Netflix Thailand 2) เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจเป็นสมาชิก Netflix Thailand ของผู้ใช้บริการ 3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของความพึงพอใจการเลือกรับชมภาพยนตร์และซีรีส์ Netflix Original ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นสมาชิก Netflix Thailand โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Research) โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มเลือกตัวอย่างแบบไม่ใช้ความน่าจะเป็น (Non–probability Sampling) โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ด้วย Google Form หลังจากสร้างแบบสอบถามเสร็จแล้วผู้วิจัยได้ แจกแบบสอบถามผ่านเครือข่ายออนไลน์ต่าง ๆ เช่น การเจาะจงไปยัง Close Group ในเฟซบุ๊ก เนื่องด้วยกลุ่มดังกล่าวเป็นกลุ่มของคนที่ชื่นชอบการรับชมภาพยนตร์และซีรีส์ มีความเป็นไปได้สูงว่าเป็นกลุ่มคนที่สนใจ หรือเคยใช้บริการของ Netflix จำนวน 156 ชุด
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้หญิง อายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และประกอบอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน มีความสนใจในการเลือกรับชมภาพยนตร์และ
ซีรีส์ Netflix Original มีผลสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นสมาชิก ผู้ใช้ให้ความสนใจเนื้อหาใหม่และการลงทุนสร้างขนาดใหญ่ รวมถึงการค้นหาข้อมูลประกอบการตัดสินใจจากบุคคลรอบตัวและการค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง การเปรียบเทียบกับบริการสตรีมมิงอื่น ๆ ก็มีส่วนในการตัดสินใจ ผู้ใช้พิจารณาความคุ้มค่าและคุณภาพของเนื้อหาที่ได้รับ หลังจากสมัครสมาชิก ผู้ใช้แสดงความพึงพอใจต่อความหลากหลายของคอนเทนต์ การอัปเดตเนื้อหาใหม่อย่างต่อเนื่อง และคุณภาพของ Netflix Original ส่งผลให้มีแนวโน้มที่ผู้ใช้จะสมัครต่อเนื่องในระยะยาว ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกชม Netflix Original ได้แก่ คุณภาพเนื้อหา ราคาค่าบริการ ความสะดวกในการเข้าถึงผ่านอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ และการโปรโมทบนโซเชียลมีเดีย This research aims to: 1) examine demographic differences among Netflix Thailand subscribers, 2) explore the decision-making process of Netflix Thailand members, and 3) investigate the influence of satisfaction with the selection of Netflix Original movies and series on the decision to subscribe. The study employs quantitative research through an exploratory research approach. A non-probability sampling method was used, specifically purposive sampling. The researcher created an online questionnaire via Google Form, which was distributed through various online networks, including targeted groups on Facebook, focusing on communities of film and series enthusiasts, as they are likely to include individuals who are interested in or have previously used Netflix services. A total of 156 responses were collected.
The results indicate that the majority of respondents were female, aged
31-40, with a bachelor's degree and employed in the private sector. The interest in watching Netflix Originals was found to significantly influence their decision to subscribe. Respondents were particularly drawn to new content and large-scale productions. They also sought information from personal networks and conducted individual research to inform their decisions. Comparisons with other streaming services were considered, with users weighing the value and quality of the content offered. After subscribing, users expressed satisfaction with the variety of content, regular updates of new releases, and the quality of Netflix Originals, which positively affected their likelihood of continuing their subscription long-term. Key factors influencing their choice to watch Netflix Originals included content quality, subscription cost, ease of access across devices, and social media promotions. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | องอาจ สิงห์ลำพอง |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5872 |