DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: สิ่งกระตุ้นทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสถานบันเทิงย่านรังสิตของ Gen Z ที่ชื่นชอบการเที่ยวกลางคืน
Other Titles: Marketing stimuli affecting the decision-making process of choosing entertainment venues in the Rangsit area of Gen Z nightlife enthusiasts
Authors: กานต์ชนก อินทร์บัว
Keywords: สิ่งกระตุ้นทางการตลาด
กระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการ
สถานบันเทิง
ผู้ที่ชอบเที่ยวกลางคืน
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาถึงสิ่งกระตุ้นทางการตลาดของสถานบันเทิง 2) ศึกษาถึงกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสถานบันเทิงย่านรังสิตของ Gen Z ที่ชื่นชอบการเที่ยวกลางคืน 3) ศึกษาถึงสิ่งกระตุ้นทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสถานบันเทิงย่านรังสิตของ Gen Z ที่ชื่นชอบการเที่ยวกลางคืน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ กลุ่ม Gen Z เพศชายและเพศหญิง ที่มีช่วงอายุ 18-28 ปี ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลนครรังสิต จำนวน 200 คน ใช้เกณฑ์การกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากโปรแกรม G*Power โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลซึ่งผลการตรวจสอบความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ที่ 0.86 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment Correlation) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายเป็นสิ่งกระตุ้นทางการตลาดของสถานบันเทิง โดยเฉพาะความสะดวกในการเดินทางไปยังสถานบันเทิง 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า การตัดสินใจใช้บริการ เป็นกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสถานบันเทิงย่านรังสิต เนื่องจากส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้สึกสนุกและมีความประทับใจในการใช้บริการสถานบันเทิง 3) สิ่งกระตุ้นทางการตลาดส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสถานบันเทิงย่านรังสิต ของ Gen Z ในระดับมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
A study of marketing stimuli affecting the decision-making process of choosing entertainment venues in the Rangsit area of Gen Z nightlife enthusiasts. The objectives of this study are to: 1) Investigate the marketing stimuli of entertainment venues. 2) Examine the decision-making process of choosing entertainment venues in the Rangsit area by Generation Z nightlife enthusiasts. 3) Study the marketing stimuli affecting the decision-making process of choosing entertainment venues in the Rangsit area of Generation Z nightlife enthusiasts. The sample group for this study consists of 200 nightlife enthusiasts both male and female, aged 18-28, residing in the Rangsit municipality. Questionnaires were used as the data collection tool, and the data was analyzed using Pearson Product Moment Correlation statistics. The results found that 1) the majority of the sample group considered the distribution channels, especially the convenience of traveling to the entertainment venues, as the most significant marketing stimulus. 2) the majority of the sample group viewed the decision to use the service as the key part of the decision-making process for choosing entertainment venues in the Rangsit area, due to the enjoyment and positive impressions they had of the entertainment services. 3). Marketing stimuli affect the decision-making process of choosing entertainment venues in the Rangsit area by Generation Z, with statistical significance at the 0.01 level.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Advisor(s): พรพรหม ชมงาม
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5838