DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5731
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้แอปพลิเคชัน Airbnb ในการจองที่พัก ในประเทศไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting the decision to use Airbnb application for booking accommodations in Thailand of Chinese travelers |
Authors: | ฟู่ เจียอี้ |
Keywords: | แอปพลิเคชัน Airbnb นักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ |
Issue Date: | 2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้แอปพลิเคชัน Airbnb ในการจองที่พักในประเทศไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน และวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของปัจจัยเหล่านั้นที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้แอปพลิเคชัน Airbnb ข้อมูลถูกเก็บรวบรวมโดยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์จากนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนจำนวน 380 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบสถิติ T-test One-way Anova และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สัมพันธ์ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล เช่น เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ต่อเดือนไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้แอปพลิเคชัน Airbnb ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ความพึงพอใจ และความคุ้มค่า ถูกพบว่ามีอิทธิพลต่อนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนในการเลือกใช้แอปพลิเคชัน Airbnb เพื่อจองห้องพักในประเทศไทย ดังนั้นการปรับปรุงระบบเพื่อให้นักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนตัดสินใจเลือกใช้แอปพลิเคชัน Airbnb ในการจองที่พักในประเทศไทยจึงจำเป็นต้องให้ความสำคัญกับการพัฒนาในปัจจัยดังกล่าว This research aims to study the factors that influence Chinese tourists' decision to use the Airbnb application to book accommodations in Thailand and analyze the influence of these factors affecting Chinese tourists' decision to use the Airbnb application. The data were collected by the online questionnaire from 380 Chinese tourists and analyzed using T-test, One-way Anova, and correlation coefficient. The results found that personal factors such as gender, age, education level, and monthly income had no influence on the decision to use the Airbnb application, while reliability, satisfaction, and value factors were found to have an influence on Chinese tourist decision to use Airbnb application for booking accomodations in Thailand. Therefore, improving the system to facilitate Chinese tourist deciding to use the Airbnb application for booking accommodations in Thailand, it is necessary to focus on the development in such factors. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (ศศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการจัดการอุตสาหกรรมการบริการและการท่องเที่ยว บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
Advisor(s): | นนทวรรณ ส่งเสริม |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5731 |