DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5583
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจโยเกิร์ตจากพืชโยโฟเรีย |
| Other Titles: | Business plan of Yoforia Plant-based Yogurt |
| Authors: | นพรัตน์ สุวรรณสุก |
| Keywords: | อาหารจากพืช โยเกิร์ต อาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ โปรตีนทดแทน Plant-based Food Yogurt Health Food Protein Substitute |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | หลังจากสถานการณ์โรคระบาด โควิด 19 ผู้คนหันมาใส่ใจสุขภาพมากขึ้น โดยอาหารจากพืชถือเป็นหนึ่งในทางเลือกอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ เนื่องจากลดความเสี่ยงการเกิดโรคเรื้อรัง เช่น โรคหัวใจและเบาหวาน อาหารเพื่อสุขภาพควรมีคุณค่าทางสารอาหารที่พอดีกับความต้องการของร่างกาย และไม่ได้ผ่านกระบวนการผลิตหลากหลายจนทำลายคุณประโยชน์ของอาหารไป ทั้งยังต้องตอบโจทย์การใช้ชีวิตที่เร่งรีบของคนในปัจจุบัน ประกอบกับการหันมาใส่ใจสิ่งแวดล้อมก็เป็นกระแสในทุกที่ทั่วโลก ดังนั้นปัจจัยสำคัญในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค คือส่งผลกระทบต่อสภาพแวดล้อมน้อย เช่น
ในด้านปริมาณการเกิดแก๊สเรือนกระจก และด้านการทารุณกรรมสัตว์
เมื่อความต้องการอาหารจากพืชเพิ่มมากขึ้นทุกปี ทำให้ตลาดอาหารจากพืชในไทยเติบโตขึ้นด้วย โดยเฉพาะในเอเชียที่พบคนแพ้นมวัวจำนวนมาก ตลาดนมพืชยิ่งเติบโตโดยมีสัดส่วนตลาดมากกว่า ร้อยละ 33 ของตลาดโลก เช่นเดียวกับตลาดโยเกิร์ตจากพืช ซึ่งนำประเทศไทยมีมูลค่าตลาดโยเกิร์ตจากพืชอยู่ที่ 40 ล้านเหรียญดอลล่าร์สหรัฐ และคาดการณ์ว่าจะเติบโตประมาณ ร้อยละ 7
ต่อปี ในปัจจุบันมีเจ้าตลาดโยเกิร์ตจากนมวัวหลายยี่ห้อในต่างประเทศหันมาผลิตโยเกิร์ตจากพืช ดังนั้นเป็นสัญญาณว่าตลาดโยเกิร์ตจากพืชเป็นตลาดที่น่าลงทุน
จากการวิจัยตลาดจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักและรอง ทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มคนรักสุขภาพ กลุ่มคนแพ้นมวัว และกลุ่มคนทานเจหรือมังสวิรัติ พบว่า มองหาโยเกิร์ตจากพืชรสธรรมชาติที่รสชาติอร่อย เนื้อสัมผัสเหมือนกรีกโยเกิร์ต และคุณค่าทางอาหารสูง กล่าวคือน้ำตาลน้อย และโปรตีนสูง ซึ่งยังไม่พบวางขายในท้องตลาด ดังนั้นจึงมองเห็นโอกาสทางธุรกิจในการผลิตโยเกิร์ตจากพืชที่รสชาติอร่อยและดีต่อสุขภาพโดยแท้จริง
สำหรับแผนธุรกิจของ บริษัท อ็อปติมีล จำกัด ซึ่งเป็นผู้ผลิตโยเกิร์ตจากพืชโยโฟเรีย
ได้ประมาณเงินลงทุนที่เป็นส่วนจากเจ้าของทั้งหมดเป็นจำนวน 2,000,000 บาท ลงทุนในทรัพย์สินถาวร 100,00 บาท ลงทุนในทรัพย์สินหมุนเวียน 1,900,000 บาท จากการประเมินแผนธุรกิจ 5 ปี คาดว่าจะมีเงินทุนหมุนเวียน มูลค่าโครงการปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 6,655,845.61 บาท และให้อัตราผลตอบแทน (IRR) เท่ากับร้อยละ 23 โดยมีระยะคืนทุนภายใน (Payback Period) 1.31 ปี
โดยดูจากการวางแผนธุรกิจทั้งหมด มองว่าเป็นธุรกิจที่มีความเป็นไปได้และน่าลงทุน Postulates that in the aftermath of the COVID-19 pandemic, there has been a marked shift towards health consciousness among consumers, with plant-based foods becoming a preferred dietary choice for their role in reducing the risk of chronic diseases such as heart conditions and diabetes. Health foods, to meet their full potential, should provide nutritional value that aligns with bodily needs without being excessively processed to the detriment of their benefits. These foods must also align with the fast-paced lifestyles of contemporary individuals, while concurrently addressing the global trend of environmental mindfulness. A key factor in consumer goods purchase decisions is now the environmental impact, such as greenhouse gas emissions and animal welfare concerns.
With the rising demand for plant-based foods, the Thai market has seen considerable growth, particularly in Asia where a significant proportion of the population is lactose intolerant. The plant milk market has been growing steadily, now accounting for over 33% of the global market share. Similarly, the plant-based yogurt market in Thailand, valued at 40 million US dollars, is projected to grow at 7% annually. Notably, many major dairy yogurt brands internationally have begun producing plant-based options, signaling that this is a sector ripe for investment.
Market research targeting primary and secondary groups health enthusiasts, individuals with dairy allergies, and those following vegan or vegetarian diets indicates a demand for plant-based yogurts that offer the natural taste and creamy texture of Greek yogurt, alongside high nutritional value with low sugar and high protein. This product niche remains unfilled in the market, presenting a business opportunity for truly healthy and palatable plant-based yogurt.
Optimal Co., Ltd., the producer of Yoforia plant-based yogurt, has allocated an investment of 2,000,000 baht, funded entirely by the owners, with 100,000 baht invested in fixed assets and 1,900,000 Baht in current assets. A five-year business plan forecasts a revolving fund amount yet to be disclosed. The Net Present Value (NPV) of the project stands at 6,655,845.61 Baht, with an Internal Rate of Return (IRR) of 23%, and a Payback Period within 1.31 years. The comprehensive business plan indicates a viable and attractive investment opportunity. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ อาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ อาหารธรรมชาติ ผลิตภัณฑ์พืช ผลิตภัณฑ์จากธรรมชาติ โยเกิร์ตแช่แข็ง อุตสาหกรรมโยเกิร์ต บริษัท อ็อปติมีล จำกัด |
| Advisor(s): | ธีระศักดิ์ ณ ระนอง |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5583 |