DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5570
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจกระเป๋าหนังไมโครไฟเบอร์ |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for Microfiber leather |
| Authors: | ชนิสรา ใช้สง่า |
| Keywords: | หนังไมโครไฟเบอร์ กระเป๋าหนัง แผนธุรกิจ Microfiber Leather Leather Bag Business Plan |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ปัจจุบันผู้คนทราบถึงปัญหาภาวะโลกร้อนอย่างหนัก ที่มีสาเหตุจากการกระทำของมนุษย์หนึ่งในนั้นเกิดจากการทำฟาร์มปศุสัตว์ ที่ทำให้ป่าไม้ส่วนใหญ่ถูกทำลาย ซึ่งการทำฟาร์มปศุสัตว์นี้สร้างปริมาณก๊าซเรือนกระจกมากถึง 14.5% ทำให้ผู้คนยอมรับว่าการอุปโภค-บริโภค ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มาจากสัตว์ ส่งผลให้เกิดโลกร้อนจริง ดังนั้นหนทางที่จะสามารถต่อสู้กับภาวะโลกร้อนได้ คือ การบริโภคเนื้อสัตว์ หรือใช้สินค้าที่ทำมาจากสัตว์ให้น้อยหรือหลีกเลี่ยงให้มากที่สุด ทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม ทั้งยังถือเป็นการสนับสนุนการลดการทารุณกรรมสัตว์อีกด้วย
ผู้จัดทำจึงได้ตระหนักถึงปัญหาดังกล่าว จึงเลือกทำแผนธุรกิจ กระเป๋าหนังจากการใช้วัสดุที่มีคุณสมบัติพิเศษ คือ การใช้หนังไมโครไฟเบอร์ (Microfiber Leather) ซึ่งเป็นหนังที่มีโครงสร้างคล้ายกับหนังสัตว์ มีความคล้ายกับหนังสัตว์แท้ แต่มีอายุการใช้งานที่ยาวนานกว่า ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดที่ต้องการลดภาวะโลกร้อน และเพราะนอกจากจะไม่ต้องเบียดเบียนสัตว์ และในขั้นตอนของกระบวนการผลิตจะไม่ใช้สารเคมีที่ส่งผลต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมให้เป็นอันตรายเหมือนที่การฟอกหนังสัตว์แท้อีกด้วย
หนังไมโครไฟเบอร์ (Microfiber Leather) ถือเป็นวัสดุทางเลือก ที่มีคุณสมบัติครอบคลุมความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ทั้งในแง่ของคุณภาพที่สูง ที่มีความใกล้เคียงกับหนังแท้สัมผัส ความสวยงาม ความทนทาน การทนต่อความชื้น การระบายอากาศ รวมถึงในแง่ของความอเนกประสงค์
ไปพร้อม ๆ กัน ซึ่งวัสดุชนิดมีแนวโน้มได้รับความนิยมและขยายเป็นวงกว้างเพิ่มมากขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ
แผนการการดำเนินธุรกิจใช้งบประมาณลงทุนเริ่มแรก โดยประมาณ 3 ล้านบาท โดยมุ่งเน้นให้ธุรกิจเสถียรภาพทางการเงินและสามารถดำเนินกิจการให้อยู่ในสภาพคล่อง Nowadays, people are aware of the serious problem of global warming. The cause is from one of the human actions is caused by livestock farming. That caused most of the forest to be destroyed. This livestock farming creates up to 14.5% of greenhouse gas emissions make people accept that consuming and consuming products that come from animals resulting in serious global warming. Therefore, the way to fight global warming is to consume less meat or use products made from animals or avoid as much as possible Both directly and indirectly It is also considered to support the reduction of animal cruelty.
The researcher is aware of this problem so I chose to create a business plan. Leather bags are made from materials that have special properties is the use of Microfiber Leather, which is leather with a structure similar to animal leather. It is similar to real leather but it has a longer lifespan than other types of leather, which is consistent with ideas to reduce global warming and because there is no need to harm animals and in the production process, chemicals that are harmful to the environment are not used like in real animal tanning.
Microfiber Leather is considered an alternative material that has features covering consumer needs both in terms of high quality, similar to real leather, touch, beauty, durability, moisture resistance and ventilation, as well as being versatile in use at the same time. This type of material tends to be more and more popular and expanding.
The business operation plan uses an initial investment budget of approximately 3 million baht and focusing on providing financial stability to businesses and able to operate the business in liquidity. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ กระเป๋า กระเป๋าถือสตรี อุตสาหกรรมกระเป๋าถือสตรี พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค |
| Advisor(s): | ธีระศักดิ์ ณ ระนอง |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5570 |