DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5430
| Title: | การรับรู้ความเป็นส่วนตัว ความไว้วางใจ ปัจจัยมนุษย์ และการจัดการการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง และความพร้อมของตนเองที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 ของกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
| Other Titles: | Perceived privacy, trust, human and management factors, self-awareness and self-preparedness affecting behavioral intention to comply with the personal data protection Act B.E. 2562 of private sector employees in Bangkok and its Vicinity |
| Authors: | ภูริชญา เชษฐเจริญฉัตร |
| Keywords: | การรับรู้ความเป็นส่วนตัว ความไว้วางใจ ปัจจัยมนุษย์และการจัดการ การตระหนักรู้ในตนเองความพร้อมของตนเอง พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ความเป็นส่วนตัว ความไว้วางใจ ปัจจัยมนุษย์ และการจัดการ การตระหนักรู้ในตนเองและความพร้อมของตนเองที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 250 คน และใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยการรับรู้ความเป็นส่วนตัวส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 ของกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล มากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง ปัจจัยการจัดการ และปัจจัยด้านความไว้วางใจ ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมของตนเองและปัจจัยมนุษย์ไม่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 ของกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล This research aims to study the perceived privacy, trust, human and management Factors, self-awareness and self-preparedness affecting behavioral Intention to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 of private sector employees in Bangkok and its vicinity. The closed-ended questionnaires verified the reliability and content validity for data collection. The samples in the study were 250 private sector employees in Bangkok and its vicinity. Additionally, multiple regression analysis was implemented to test the hypothesis.
The study found that the perceived privacy had the strongest relative contribution on behavioral Intention to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 of private sector employees in Bangkok and its vicinity followed by self-awareness, management and trust factor, respectively. While self-preparedness and human factor did not affect behavioral Intention to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 of private sector employees in Bangkok and its vicinity. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |
| Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5430 |