DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5379
| Title: | อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ความไว้วางใจ และความเข้มข้นของการใช้โซเชียลมีเดียที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารและเบเกอรี่ ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
| Other Titles: | Influence of social media marketing communications, brand image, trust and intensity of social media usage affecting decision to purchase food and bakery through online channels of customers in Bangkok and its vicinity |
| Authors: | อติภา ถนอมแหยม |
| Keywords: | อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ความไว้วางใจ ความเข้มข้นของการใช้โซเชียลมีเดีย |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ความไว้วางใจ และความเข้มข้นของการใช้โซเชียลมีเดียที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารและเบเกอรี่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 265 คน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารและเบเกอรี่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อโซเชียลมีเดียด้านความตั้งใจซื้อ ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ความไว้วางใจ และความเข้มข้นของการใช้โซเชียลมีเดีย โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารและเบเกอรี่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล คิดเป็นร้อยละ 54.8 ในขณะที่อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อโซเชียลมีเดียด้านการตระหนักรู้และด้านความชื่นชอบ ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารและเบเกอรี่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล The study was aimed primarily to examine the influence of social media marketing communications, brand Image, trust and intensity of social media usage affecting decision to purchase food and bakery through online channels of customers in Bangkok and its vicinity. Close-ended questionnaires were verified the reliability and content validity for data collection. The samples consisted of 265 customers who lived in Bangkok and used to buy food and bakery through online channels. Additionally, the inferential statistics used in the hypothesis testing was multiple regression analysis.
The results showed that the factors affecting decision to purchase food and bakery through online channels of customers in Bangkok and its vicinity with statistical significance of .05 were influence of social media marketing communications, brand image, trust and intensity of social media usage. These factors explained 54.8% of the influence on decision to purchase food and bakery through online channels of customers in Bangkok and its vicinity. However, influence of social media marketing communications in terms of awareness and preference did not affect the decision to purchase food and bakery through online channels of customers in Bangkok and its vicinity. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565 |
| Subjects: | สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ร้านเบเกอรี -- ไทย เบเกอรี -- การติดฉลาก การตลาดอินเทอร์เน็ต พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค ชื่อตราผลิตภัณฑ์ ความภักดีต่อชื่อตราผลิตภัณฑ์ |
| Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5379 |