DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจเจลลี่โปรตีนจากพืช : Plant-based snack
Other Titles: Business plan for jelly plants-base protein : plants-based snack
Authors: วรรณิภา จันพุดซา
Keywords: อาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ
โปรตีนจากพืช
อาหารจากพืช
The Health Food
Plants-Based Protein
Plants-Based
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: ในปัจจุบันอาหารและเครื่องดื่มเพื่อสุขภาพค่อนข้างเป็นที่นิยมสำหรับคนทุกเพศทุกวัย โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มคนรักสุขภาพ และกลุ่มคนควบคุมน้ำหนัก ไม่ว่าจะเป็นวัยผู้สูงอายุ วัยทำงาน หรือแม้กระทั่งวัยหนุ่มสาว โดยมีหนึ่งในเทรนด์อาหารเพื่อสุขภาพที่กำลังมีบทบาทอย่างมากก็คือ Plant-based Food หรืออาหารจากพืช ซึ่งตลาดอาหารจากพืชทั่วโลก คาดว่าจะมีมูลค่าตลาดถึง 10.9 พันล้านดอลลาร์สหรัฐภายในปี 2565 โดยเติบโตขึ้นด้วยอัตรา CAGR 12.2% ภายในปี 2565-2575 ยอดขายอาหารจากพืชมีแนวโน้มคิดเป็นประมาณ 96.5% ของความต้องการในตลาดโปรตีนจากพืชทั่วโลก ซึ่งคาดว่าจะมีมูลค่า 11.3 พันล้านดอลลาร์สหรัฐภายในสิ้นปี 2565 ขณะที่ประเทศไทย ปัจจุบันตลาด Plant-based Food มีมูลค่ากว่า 28,000 ล้านบาท จากการเติบโตของตลาดและ ไลฟ์สไตล์ของผู้บริโภค Charm Based จึงมีแนวความคิดทางธุรกิจที่จะเสนอแผนธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ เจลลี่โปรตีนจากพืช (Plant-based Snack) เพื่อเป็นอีกหนึ่งทางเลือกของคนรักสุขภาพ ดังนั้นทาง Charm Based จึงได้ทำการวิจัยตลาดเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและไลฟ์สไตล์ของผู้บริโภค ซึ่งทำให้เห็นถึงมูลค่าการตลาดและความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย จึงมีความสนใจเกี่ยวกับเจลลี่โปรตีนจากพืช ผลิตภัณฑ์สแน็คจากพืช (Plant-based Snack) เนื่องจากเป็นอาหารว่างเพื่อสุขภาพที่ดีที่สุด มีคุณค่าทางโภชนาการ อุดมไปด้วยโปรตีน ปราศจากนม (เหมาะสำหรับผู้ที่แพ้นมวัว) ปราศจากกลูเตน และพกพาสะดวก เพื่อตอบโจทย์ไลฟ์สไตล์และการใช้ชีวิตของคนรุ่นใหม่ ที่มีความใส่ใจในสุขภาพ แต่มีเวลาที่จำกัด จากการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์เจลลี่โปรตีนจากพืช (Plant-based Snack) ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนทางการเงินในระยะเวลา 3 ปี โดยใช้เงินลงทุน 1,000,000 บาท พบว่ามีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) เท่ากับ 56% ซึ่งมีอัตราผลตอบแทนสูงกว่า ที่ผู้ถือหุ้นต้องการเทียบกับผลตอบแทนเฉลี่ยในหุ้น ซึ่งมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 1,124,812 บาท และมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน (Payback Period) 9 เดือน
Nowadays, healthy food and beverage are famous in every single generation. Especially, the health lover and also the weight-watcher even adults, office worker or adolescents. Besides, the health food products become popular in these days that called Plant-base Food these are produced by plants. In the international industries expected the value of the products will reach to 10.9 million dollars in 2022 and growth’s rate of CAGR 12.2% in 2022-2032 from the sales target according to demand of plants-base protein 96.5% approximately in the global and these products will assume to touch 11.3 million dollars in the end of 2022 while in Thailand the plants-base products market have been shown the value about 28,000 million baht from the growth of market and lifestyle of consumers. Charm Based is turned to be an idea for presenting the business plan “Plant-based Snack” to create the option for the health lover. Therefore, Charm Based researching about behavior and lifestyle of consumer that was shown the result of marketing values and demanding targets who interests in jelly plants-base protein or plants-base snack which are contained nutrients, protein and dairy-free (suitable for who dairy allergic) no gluten-free and easy to grab and go. This product will be suitable for a person who cares about health food but less of time. The valuation of jelly plants-base protein (Plants-based Snack) this business plan is shown how to get return in three years period by investment 1,000,000 baht that has been found rate of return (IRR) about 56% and rate of return higher than shareholder demands when compared with rate of return in sharing. That can course to value in total (NPV) 1,124,812 baht and the period of payback return approximately 9 months.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565
Subjects: การวางแผนธุรกิจ
โปรตีนจากพืช
อาหารโปรตีนจากพืช
อาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ
อาหารธรรมชาติ
การจัดการธุรกิจ -- วิจัย
มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- การค้นคว้าอิสระ
Advisor(s): สุชาติ ไตรภพสกุล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5342