DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5326
| Title: | การศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี และวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของบุคลากรในกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง |
| Other Titles: | A study of work motivation, technology acceptance and organizational culture affecting work effectiveness of personnel in the department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning |
| Authors: | ชาคริตส์ ปานผ่อง |
| Keywords: | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี วัฒนธรรมองค์กร ประสิทธิผลการทำงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) แรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของบุคลากรในกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง 2) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของบุคลากรในกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง และ 3) วัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของบุคลากรในกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.956 จากนั้นแจกกับบุคลากรในกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง จำนวน 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทางสถิตแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า แรงจูงใจในการทำงานโดยรวมส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของบุคลากรในกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง ร้อยละ 26.5 การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีโดยรวมส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของบุคลากรในกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง ร้อยละ 30.3 และวัฒนธรรมองค์กรโดยรวมส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของบุคลากรในกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง ร้อยละ 26.2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The objectives of this study are to study: 1) work motivation to work affecting work effectiveness of personnel in the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning, 2) technology acceptance affecting work effectiveness of Personnel in the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning, and 3) organizational culture affecting work effectiveness of Personnel in the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning. The close-ended questionnaire was used to collect data and the content validity and Cronbach’s Alpha reliability tests were used in this study. The Cronbach’s Alpha reliability test was 0.956 from 30 participants’ contributions. Questionnaires were then distributed to 400 personnel in the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning, were asked to fill out questionnaire. The statistical method is divided into two categories: 1) descriptive statistics was percentage, mean, standard deviation; and 2) inferential statistics was multiple regression analysis. The research has found that overall work motivation affected work effectiveness of personnel in the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning, and equal to 26.5 percentage. Overall technology acceptance affected work effectiveness of personnel in the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning, and equal to 30.3 percentage. Moreover, overall organizational culture affected work effectiveness of personnel in the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning, and equal to 26.2 percentage with the statistically significant at the 0.05 level. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |
| Subjects: | การจูงใจในการทำงาน วัฒนธรรมองค์การ สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน การทำงาน -- แง่จิตวิทยา กรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง ประสิทธิผลองค์การ ความพอใจในการทำงาน |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5326 |