DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
 Master Degree >
 Independent Studies - Master >
| Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างขนาดของกิจการและความสามารถในการทำกำไร หลักฐานจากบริษัท จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมบริการ หมวดธุรกิจพาณิชย์ |  | Other Titles: | The relationship between firm size and profitability: Evidence from service industry sector, The Stock Exchange of Thailand |  | Authors: | ณัฐพัชร์ จูเปีย |  | Keywords: | การบริหารเงินทุนหมุนเวียน ความสามารถในการทำกำไร
 ขนาดของกิจการ
 อัตราผลตอบแทนสินทรัพย์รวม
 |  | Issue Date: | 2565 |  | Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |  | Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างขนาดของกิจการที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการทำกำไร ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
ในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมบริการ หมวดธุรกิจพาณิชย์ จำนวนทั้งหมด 14 บริษัท ที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย โดยใช้ข้อมูลรายไตรมาส ตั้งแต่ไตรมาสที่ 1 ปี พ.ศ. 2554 จนถึงไตรมาสที่ 2 พ.ศ. 2564 ระยะเวลา 10 ปี รวมทั้งสิ้น 42 ไตรมาส ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีตัวแปรต้นที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ทั้งหมด 5 ตัว คือ การเติบโตของยอดขาย (SG) ขนาดของกิจการ (ln(FS)) อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น (DE) อัตราส่วนเงินทุนหมุนเวียน (CR) และระยะเวลาชำระหนี้เฉลี่ย (APP) และตัวแปรตาม คือ อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์รวม (ROA) นำไปทำการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ
ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 99% 95% และ 90% ตามลำดับ
	ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีความสำคัญต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์รวมมากที่สุด คือ ขนาดของกิจการ โดยมี 10 บริษัท ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันกับอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์รวม แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญในการลงทุนขยายกิจการ หรือการเพิ่มขนาดกิจการ ทำให้ผลตอบแทนสินทรัพย์รวมหรือความสามารถในการทำกำไรลดลง ดังนั้นขนาดของกิจการเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในอุตสาหกรรมบริการหมวดธุรกิจพาณิชย์ The purpose of this study was to study working capital management that affects profitability of companies in the service industry. Commercial business category, total of 14 companies listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand using quarterly data from the first quarter of 2011 to the second quarter of 2021 for a period of 10 years, a total of 42 quarters. In this study, there were 5 primary variables used for analysis, namely sales growth (SG), firm size (ln(FS)), The debt-to-equity (DE), current ratio (CR) and average payment period (APP). The dependent variable is the rate of return on assets (ROA) use to analyze multiple regression equations at 99%, 95% and 90% confidence levels, respectively.
	In conclusion, the results of the study found that the variable most important to the change in the return on total assets is the size of the entity, with 10 companies correlated with the return on total assets. Demonstrates the importance of investment in business expansion or increasing the size of the business. This results in a decrease in total assets returns or profitability. Therefore, the size of the business is an important factor in the decision to invest in the service Industry in the commercial sector.
 |  | Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |  | Subjects: | อุตสาหกรรมบริการ -- การจัดการ อัตราผลตอบแทน -- ไทย -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 หุ้นและการเล่นหุ้น -- ไทย -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 การวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 |  | Advisor(s): | รพีสร เฟื่องเกษม |  | URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5143 |  | Appears in Collections: | Independent Studies - Master Independent Studies
     Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.   |