DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5120
| Title: | ปัจจัยด้านการรับรองมาตรฐานสากลฮาลาลที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคต่อแป้งมันสำปะหลัง: กรณีศึกษา บริษัท สระแก้วเจริญ จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | Factors of Halal International standard certification affecting consumer purchasing decisions on tapioca starch: A case study of Sakaew Charoen Co., Ltd. |
| Authors: | แพรวพรรณ สุทธิโพธินันท์ |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยการรับรองมาตรฐานสากลฮาลาล การตัดสินใจซื้อ แป้งมันสำปะหลัง |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการรับรองมาตรฐานสากลฮาลาลที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคต่อแป้งมันสำปะหลัง: กรณีศึกษา บริษัท สระแก้วเจริญ จำกัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ประกอบการที่เป็นคู่ค้ากับบริษัท สระแก้วเจริญ จำกัด จำนวน 83 คน ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย (Regression Analysis)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 51-60 ปี การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งในองค์กรอยู่ระดับพนักงานฝ่ายจัดซื้อ/ฝ่ายขาย ประเภทธุรกิจเป็นบริษัทจำกัด มีทุนจดทะเบียนมากกว่า 10 ล้านบาทขึ้นไป มีพนักงานในบริษัทมากกว่า 101 คน และส่วนใหญ่ที่ตั้งของธุรกิจอยู่ในภาคตะวันออก ส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อแป้งมันสำปะหลังฮาลาลเพราะได้รับความสะดวกในการขนส่ง ความถี่ในการซื้อ 1-2 ครั้งต่อเดือน แหล่งข้อมูลที่ได้รับ คือ หน้าร้านของบริษัท สระแก้วเจริญ จำกัด วัตถุประสงค์ในการซื้อเพื่อใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบหลักในการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมที่ไม่ใช่อาหาร จำนวนเงินที่ซื้อมากกว่า 1,000,0001 และรูปแบบการจ่ายชำระคือ เครดิต เช่น 14, 30 วัน และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการรับรองมาตรฐานสากลฮาลาล
ด้านวัตถุดิบ ด้านกระบวนการผลิต ด้านการบรรจุภัณฑ์ และการขนส่งส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อแป้งมันสำปะหลังที่ผ่านมาตรฐานฮาลาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านการรับรองมาตรฐานสากลฮาลาล ด้านความปลอดภัยด้านสุขลักษณะที่ถูกหลักศาสนา ไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อแป้งมันสำปะหลังที่ผ่านมาตรฐานฮาลาล The purpose of this study was to the factors of Halal certification that affect consumers' purchasing decisions towards tapioca starch: a case study of Sakaew Charoen Company Limited. Sakaew Charoen Co., Ltd. consisted of 83 people who used the questionnaire as a tool to collect data. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics such as percentage, mean, standard deviation and regression analysis.
The results of the study found that most of the respondents were male, aged 51-60 years old, bachelor's degree. The position in the organization is at the level of purchasing/sales staff. Business type is a limited company with a registered capital of more than 10 million baht. There are more than 101 employees in the company and most of the business are located in the Eastern Region. Most of them have the behavior of purchasing halal tapioca starch because of the convenience of transportation. Purchase frequency 1-2 times per month. The source of information obtained is the storefront of Sakaeo Charoen Co., Ltd. For the purpose of purchasing, it used to be as the main raw material for production in the non-food industry. The purchase amount is more than 1,000,0001 and the payment form is credit, e.g.14, 30 days. The hypothesis testing results found that factors for halal international standard certification for raw materials, production process, packaging, and transportation affects the decision to purchase tapioca starch that has passed halal standards. Significantly at the 0.05 level, while the factor of halal certification for safety and hygiene according to religious principles does not affect the decision to purchase tapioca starch that has passed halal standards. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |
| Subjects: | ผลิตภัณฑ์มันสำปะหลัง อุตสาหกรรมแป้งมันสำปะหลัง แป้งมันสำปะหลัง อาหารฮาลาล การเลือกของผู้บริโภค พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค ผลิตผลเกษตร -- การขนส่ง |
| Advisor(s): | ศศิประภา พันธนาเสวี |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5120 |