DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5056
| Title: | ปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำ แรงจูงใจ และสภาพแวดล้อม ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันองค์กรของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัทนทลิน |
| Other Titles: | Leadership, motivation, and atmosphere affecting organization engagement: a case study of employees in Nathalin group company |
| Authors: | เสกสรรค์ ดุมแก้ว |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำ แรงจูงใจ สภาพแวดล้อม ความผูกพันองค์กร |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำที่ส่งผลต่อความความผูกพันองค์กรของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัทนทลิน 2) เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อความความผูกพันองค์กรของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัทนทลิน 3) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งผลต่อความความผูกพันองค์กรของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัทนทลิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพนักงานของกลุ่มบริษัทนทลิน จำนวน 203 คน สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม (Google Form) สถิติพื้นฐานที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณา คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำ ส่งผลต่อความความผูกพันองค์กรของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท นทลิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ ส่งผลต่อความความผูกพันองค์กรของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท นทลิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ส่งผลต่อความความผูกพันองค์กรของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท นทลิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The purposes of this research were to 1) study leadership affecting organization engagement: A case study of employees in Nathalin Group Company, 2) study motivation affecting organization engagement: A case study of employees in Nathalin Group Company, and 3) study environment affecting organization engagement: A case study of employees in Nathalin Group Company. The sample used in the study was purposive sampling with 203 employees of the Nathalin Group. The instrument used in the research was questionnaire (Google Form) as well as the descriptive statistics used was percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The inferential statistics was the multiple regression analysis. The result of the study revealed that 1) leadership factor in terms of data quality and system quality affected organization engagement: A case study of employees in Nathalin Group Company with the significant level of 0.05. 2) motivation factor affected organization engagement: A case study of employees in Nathalin Group Company with the significant level of 0.05, and 3) atmosphere factor affected organization engagement: A case study of employees in Nathalin Group Company with the significant level of 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565 |
| Subjects: | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี บริษัทนทลิน -- พนักงาน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ภาวะผู้นำ -- วิจัย การจูงใจในการทำงาน พนักงานบริษัท -- วิจัย |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5056 |