DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4728
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจไม้พาเลทรีไซเคิล |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for DIY wood pallet |
| Authors: | ประวัติชัย เทศดี |
| Keywords: | แผนธุรกิจ ธุรกิจไม้พาเลทรีไซเคิล กลยุทธ์การตลาดด้านการเป็นผู้นำด้านต้นทุน กลยุทธ์การตลาดด้านการมุ่งเน้นตลาดเฉพาะ กลยุทธ์การตลาดด้านการสร้างความแตกต่าง |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์กร รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการกลยุทธ์ธุรกิจ และกลยุทธ์การตลาดของไม้พาเลทรีไซเคิลถูก สวยงาม และประหยัดสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินธุรกิจไม้พาเลทรีไซเคิล 3) เพื่อกำหนดกลยุทธ์ธุรกิจและกลยุทธ์การตลาด ที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อสถานที่ทำการไม้พาเลทรีไซเคิล ราคาถูก สวยงาม และประหยัดสิ่งแวดล้อม
ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ ได้ทำการศึกษาวิจัยตลาดด้วยวิธีการแจกแบบสอบถามกับผู้ตอบ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 100 คน และมีการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคของธุรกิจเพื่อจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ที่ใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจ จากผลการวิจัยกลยุทธ์การตลาด พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ กลยุทธ์การตลาดด้านการเป็นผู้นำด้านต้นทุนในด้านเฟอร์นิเจอร์ เช่น ชั้นวางของ เก้าอี้แบบใหม่ มีราคาต่ำกว่าสถานบริการอื่นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
(x ̅ = 4.14, S.D. = .785) กลยุทธ์การตลาดด้านการมุ่งเน้นตลาดเฉพาะด้านการบริการธุรกิจไม้พาเลทรีไซเคิล อยู่ในระดับมาก (x ̅ =4.13, S.D.= .817) และกลยุทธ์การตลาดด้านการสร้างความแตกต่างอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x ̅ =4.07, S.D.= .870)
เมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ของการลงทุนแผนธุรกิจไม้พาเลทรีไซเคิล พบว่า มีอัตราผลตอบแทนตลอดโครงการอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่น่าพึงพอใจเหมาะแก่การลงทุน โดยใช้งบลงทุน 2,580,000 มูลค่าปัจจุบัน สุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 381,479.78 บาท มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) อยู่ที่ 20.38% ใช้ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน ทั้งสิ้น 3.5-4 ปี This business plan is objective to study a possibility of the development on my family’s business which is DIY wood pallet. First of all, to study the internal environment of the organization Management model, business strategy and marketing strategy of recycled pallets, cheap, beautiful and environmentally friendly. Secondary, study and analyze the external environment that affects the business operations recycled wood pallets. Last one, to formulate business strategies and marketing strategies that are effective against the recyclable pallet is beautiful and environmentally friendly.
In the preparation of this business plan, market research was conducted by distributing questionnaires with respondents. Questionnaires were 100 people and there were analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and obstacles of the business to formulate a strategic plan for business operations from the research of the marketing strategy, respondents believe that the most importance is the marketing strategy of being the cost leader in furniture such as new chair shelves. The price is lower than other service places at the highest level (x ̅= 4.14, S.D. = .785). Marketing strategy on specific market focus on production and distribution was at the high level (x ̅ = 4.13, S.D. = .817) and the marketing strategy in making differences from other services was at the highest level (x ̅ = 4.07, S.D. = .870).
According to analysis of the possibility of the development on my family’s business, the amount of investment is 2,580,000 baht. There are satisfied profits in NP store which NPV is 381,479.78 Bath and IRR is 20.38%. Meaning that, the number of investment is expected to return in 3.5-4 years. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561 |
| Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4728 |