DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4702
| Title: | การศึกษาผลกระทบจากโรคระบาด การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายการดำเนินงาน และความเครียด ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงาน : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มธุรกิจค้าส่ง |
| Other Titles: | A study of the Effects of Pandemics, Changing in Operation Management, Stress Affects to Works Performance Efficiency: A Case Study of the Wholesale Business |
| Authors: | อรรถพล ทองดี |
| Keywords: | ผลกระทบจากโรคระบาด การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายการดำเนินงาน ความเครียด ประสิทธิผลการทำงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2564 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากโรคระบาด การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายการดำเนินงาน และความเครียด ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงาน : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มธุรกิจค้าส่ง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการของกลุ่มธุรกิจค้าส่ง จำนวน 400 คน และวิธีการทางสถิติได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสมมติฐาน ใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์การทดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยด้านผลกระทบจากโรคระบาด มีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 20.5 โดยเหตุปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดโรค การกระจายโรค และการจัดการอนามัยและสิ่งแวดล้อม มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยด้านผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายการดำเนินงาน มีอิทธิพล 29.6 โดยการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านกระบวนการ การเปลี่ยนแปลงผลผลิต การเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรม หรือคน มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยด้านผลกระทบด้านความเครียด มีอิทธิพล 42.1 โดยด้านลักษณะของงาน ด้านนโยบายองค์กร ด้านผลตอบแทน มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน นอกจากนั้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายการดำเนินงาน ด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านโครงสร้าง ปัจจัยด้านผลกระทบด้านความเครียด ด้านโอกาสก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน ไม่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานกลุ่มธุรกิจค้าส่ง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The objective of this research was to study the impact of pandemics, changing in operation management and stress affecting work effectiveness: case study of the wholesaler. A totally 400 employees who performing their job in wholesaler business were randomly selected as sample of this study. The data were collected using questionnaire and were analysed by using statistical processes such as frequencies, percentage, means and standard deviation, as well as hypothesis analyses which included multiple regression analysis. The result of the study indicated that the factor of pandemic was impact 20.5 by the pandemics cause, the pandemic spreading and environment management was affecting work effectiveness. The factor of changing in operation management impact 29.6 by changing in work process, changing in performance and changing in culture or human was affecting work effectiveness. The factors of stress impact 42.1 by the responsibilities of the work, organize policies and compensation was affecting work effectiveness. However, the study found that the factor of changing in operation management in terms of changing in organization structure, the factor of stress in terms of the opportunity to further in career path was not affected the performance of the employees in the wholesale business had statistical significance level at 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2562 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4702 |