DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: อิทธิพลของกระบวนการทำงาน การติดต่อสื่อสาร และวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของธนาคารพาณิชย์ไทยสำนักงานใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The Influences of Work Process, Communication, Organizational Culture Motivation Affecting Organizational Commitment of Employees in a Thai Commercial Bank Head Office in Bangkok Metropolitan Areas
Authors: ธนพนธ์ กอบเกื้อ
Keywords: กระบวนการทำงาน
การติดต่อสื่อสาร
วัฒนธรรมองค์กร
ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการทำงาน การติดต่อสื่อสาร วัฒนธรรมองค์กรมีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ไทยสำนักงานใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน และวิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสมมติฐาน ใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการทำงาน การติดต่อสื่อสาร และวัฒนธรรมองค์กร มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ไทยสำนักงานใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
This research aims to Study the Influences of working process communication and organizational culture motivation affecting organizational commitment of employees in a Thai commercial bank head office in Bangkok metropolitan areas. The questionnaire set is used to collect the data from operating employees in a Thai commercial bank head office in Bangkok with the example of 400 persons. The statistics that used in this study were percentages, means, and standard deviations and the multiple regression analysis is used to verify the hypothesis. The result found that working process communication and organizational culture motivation affecting organizational commitment of employees in a Thai commercial bank head office in Bangkok metropolitan areas with the statistical significance of 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2562
Subjects: วัฒนธรรมองค์การ
ความพอใจในการทำงาน
ความภักดีของลูกจ้าง
พนักงานธนาคาร
ธนาคารและการธนาคาร
ธนาคารพาณิชย์
Advisor(s): สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4696