DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4601
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจไทร์เซอร์วิส |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for TIRE service |
| Authors: | ธนัชพร อ่องยิ้ม |
| Keywords: | แผนธุรกิจ ยางรถบรรทุก ยางรถยนต์ รถบรรทุก |
| Issue Date: | 2563 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างยอดขายได้อย่างน้อยร้อยละ 20 ต่อปี และเพื่อให้
TIRE Service เป็นที่รู้จักภายในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ ได้มีการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ การแข่งขัน และการวิจัยการตลาด โดยการสำรวจผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจด้านขนส่ง ในเขตอำเภอไพศาลีและอำเภอหนองบัว จำนวน 60 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครืองมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน
จากผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า จุดแข็งที่สำคัญของธุรกิจ คือ สินค้าที่มีคู่ค้าที่เป็นพันธมิตรที่มีตราสินค้าระดับสากลผ่านมาตรฐาน จุดอ่อนที่สำคัญ คือ ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายยังไม่ครอบคลุม ขณะที่โอกาส คือ ตลาดยางรถยนต์รถบรรทุกมีแนวโน้มเติบโตเพิ่มขึ้นด้วยอัตราเฉลี่ย 8-10% ต่อปี และอุปสรรค คือ ภาวะเศรษฐกิจถดถอย สำหรับการวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน พบว่า การแข่งขันในธุรกิจประเภทนี้อยู่ในระดับสูงและคู่แข่งที่สำคัญ คือ ไพการยาง ที่มีการบริการครบวงจรด้วยราคาที่สมเหตุสมผล และจำหน่ายยางรถยนต์ทุกชนิด สำหรับผลการวิจัยตลาด พบว่า ด้านราคามีความสำคัญในการตัดสินใจเลือกร้านจำหน่ายยางรถยนต์มากที่สุด ตามด้วยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากร ด้านช่องทางการจำหน่าย ด้านกระบวนการบริการ และด้านกายภาพเมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ของการลงทุนเพื่อจัดทำธุรกิจ TIRE Service พบว่า ธุรกิจนี้มีอัตราผลตอบแทนตลอดโครงการอยู่ในระดับสูง เหมาะแก่การลงทุน โดยใช้งบลงทุน เท่ากับ 1,900,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (Net Present Value) เท่ากับ 2,792,063.72 บาท มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) อยู่ที่ 95% และระยะเวลาคืนทุน 0.945 ปี The objectives of business plans are to gain selling profits at least 20 percent per year and to generate the recognition of TIRE service in Nakhon Sawan province. The business plans also have been analyzed in the areas of business environment, competition and market research by investigating 60 transport business traders in Phai Sali, Nong Bua district. In addition, the questionnaire has been applied as a crucial conduct for collecting data and statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean and standard division. Due to the data analysis, the key strength of the business is that the business partners are in a great alliance. Their products also have been guaranteed by international standard. On the other hand, the key weakness has been revealed that the distribution channels are not abundant thus far. Meanwhile, the opportunity of car and truck tire market is leading towards 8-10% growth per year. The threat is also emphasized by recession. For Competition analysis, high competition in this type of business is found and Phai Karn yang is the significant competitor since it has been providing full-functioned service with reasonable price and offers all types of tires. According to the market survey, price is the most important factor of choosing tire stores, followed by products, promotion, personnel, place of distribution, service process and physical evidence.
Considering at the possibility of TIRE service business investment, it is anticipatable that the return on investment is at the high point which is worthwhile. The initial investment is THB 1,900,000. Net Present Value is THB 2,792,063.72, the internal rate of return (IRR) would be 95%, and the payback period would be 0.945 year. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี รถบรรทุก--ยางล้อ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ยางล้อ--การตลาด--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ--สารนิพนธ์ |
| Advisor(s): | ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4601 |