DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจสถานบันสอนภาษาจีน พิพิ
Other Titles: Business Plan for PIPI Language
Authors: บัณฑิตา พุฒิกมลกุล
Keywords: แผนธุรกิจ
ภาษาจีน
สถาบันสอนภาษา
Business plan
Chinese language
Language Institute
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ขึ้นมาโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกเรียนสถาบันสอนภาษา เพื่อสร้างความเป็นไปได้โครงการสถาบันสอนภาษา PIPI Language และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาพฤติกรรม ความชอบ และสิ่งที่สนใจ นำมาวางแนวทางความคิดเพื่อวางแผนดำเนินงาน แนวทางการทำการตลาดเพื่อให้สามารถเจาะกลุ่มลูกค้าได้อย่างตรงประเด็นเป้าหมาย และเพื่อการกำหนดทิศทางของธุรกิจ อีกทั้งยังมีการศึกษาจากผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์ตรงจากการทำธุรกิจสอนภาษาจีน เพื่อให้ทราบถึงความเป็นมา แนวความคิด รวมถึงปัญหาและการแก้ไขในประสบการณ์จริงอีกด้วย ในแผนธุรกิจสถาบันสอนภาษาจีน PIPI Language มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนสถาบันสอนภาษา ทำการศึกษาโดยการทำแบบสำรวจทั้งในเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ จำนวน 208 ชุด และวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ จำนวน 5 ราย โดยการทำแบบสำรวจในเชิงปริมาณจะทำการศึกษาข้อมูลทั่วไปของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจ ในส่วนเชิงคุณภาพจะทำการศึกษาการตลาดที่ผลต่อการตัดสินเลือกเรียนสถาบันสอนภาษา ซึ่งพบว่า การตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนสถาบันสอนภาษาจะมาจากการบอกเล่าผ่านทางเพื่อน หรือสอบถามผู้ที่เคยเรียนจากสถาบันที่ตนเองสนใจจะเรียน เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลก่อนตัดสินใจเลือกเรียน โดยส่วนใหญ่บุคคลที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจคือตนเอง และเหตุผลหลักที่ต้องการเรียนสถาบันสอนภาษาเพื่อการทำงาน ด้านหลักสูตรการสอนมีผลการตัดสินใจในการเลือกเรียนค่อนข้างมาก จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ จำนวน 5 ราย พบว่า เหตุผลหลักที่เลือกจะเปิดโรงเรียนสอนภาษาจีนมาจากพื้นฐานชีวิตที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาษาและวัฒนธรรมของประเทศจีน และเล็งเห็นความสำคัญของภาษาจีนอย่างมาก เพราะด้วยภาษาจีนเหมือนเป็นกุญแจสำคัญที่จะสามารถเปิดโอกาสในการทำงานในอนาคตได้ รวมถึงเห็นตรงกันว่าภาษาจีนนั้นมีบทบาทสำคัญในทุกภาคส่วน เช่น ด้านการท่องเที่ยว ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านการศึกษา เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้เมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการเปิดสถาบันสอนภาษาจีน PIPI Language พบว่า เหมาะสมกับการลงทุน เพราะมีอัตราผลตอบแทนที่ดี โดยใช้งบเริ่มต้นโครงการ 1,800,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบัน NPV มีค่า 632,600 บาท และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน IRR เท่ากับ 45 % ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2 ปี 4 เดือน
The purposes of this business plan were to study factors towards the consumer’s decision-making to choose the language institute in order to create the project possibility of the PIPI Chinese Language Institute with a use of information obtained from the study of behavior, preferences and Interests for planning the business operation while using the marketing strategy to penetrate the target group and to determine the direction of the business as well. Furthermore, there are also gained information from people who have direct experience in the business of Chinese teaching management for business background, concepts as well as problems and solutions to the problems. The business plan of PIPI Chinese Language Institute aims to study factors affecting the consumer’s decision making to choose the language institute. This quantitative and qualitative research were conducted by totally 208 surveys and interview with 5 business entrepreneurs for general information of the sample group and their decision-making while the marketing approach was for about the consumer’s behavior on decision-making to choose the language institute. It was suggesting that the decision-making to choose a language institute was involved with friend's recommendation and those who took a Chinese language course from there. Most of individual consumer have made their decision by oneself and the main reason for studying the Chinese language in that institute was for work. However, the factor of the Chinese Language curriculum has been an impact on their decision-making with highly rated scales. Data gained from the interview with 5 entrepreneurs suggested that the main reason to run a Chinese language school is related to Chinese language and its culture. They realize that the Chinese language is extremely important because it is an opportunity for future work of next generation. Moreover, they also agreed with each other that the Chinese language has presently played an important role in all sectors such as tourism, economy, education, etc. Besides, when considered the possibility of the PIPI Chinese Language Institute, it was believed that proper investment on this kind of business is practical as it would gain a good rate of return when using the initial investment of 1,800,000 THB. As a result, the current value of NPV will be 632,600 THB and the IRR will be of 45%. The payback period will be in within 2 years and 4 months.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2563
Subjects: การวางแผนธุรกิจ
ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน
ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา)
โรงเรียนสอนภาษา
โรงเรียนสอนภาษา PIPI Language
ภาษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- การประชาสัมพันธ์
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
Advisor(s): สุมนา ธีรกิตติกุล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4569