DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4395
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจ Sleep on Me Hostel |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for Sleep on Me Hostel |
| Authors: | ภูมิวิศ ศรีศศิวิไล |
| Keywords: | Sleep on Me Hostel แผนธุรกิจ ธุรกิจที่พัก |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) สร้างยอดขายและกำไรเติบโตอย่างน้อย 10% ต่อปี 2) เพื่อให้ลูกค้าเกิดความประทับใจ พึงพอใจในการบริการของโรงแรม และเกิดความ Royalty กับ Sleep On Me Hostel ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจ มีการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคขององค์กร การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน และการวิจัยตลาดโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ลูกค้าเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ พนักงานที่ทำงานในสำนักงานบริษัท และนักท่องเที่ยวที่ใช้บริการ Hostel จำนวน 20 คน และใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์
จากการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรค พบว่า จุดแข็งของธุรกิจ คือ Sleep On Me Hostel มีฐานะการเงินมั่นคง มีฐานลูกค้าเหนียวแน่นจากการทำ Loyalty Programs และตั้งอยู่ในทำเลที่ดีเดินทางสะดวก จุดอ่อน เนื่องจากเป็นโรงแรมที่เล็กและยังใหม่จึงทำให้อำนาจของการต่อรองด้อยกว่าโรงแรมที่มีขนาดใหญ่และชื่อเสียงมากกว่าในขณะที่โอกาส คือ รัฐบาลนั้นมีการจัดแคมเปญ ชิม ช้อป ใช้ จึงทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวเข้ามาใช้บริการ Sleep On Me Hostel มากขึ้น และอุปสรรค คือ คู่แข่งขันในตลาดมีมาก สำหรับการวิเคราะห์การแข่งขันพบว่าการแข่งขันในโรงแรมที่มีรูปแบบเดียวกันในเขตสีลมนั้นมีสูงแต่ Sleep On Me Hostel นั้นมีข้อได้เปรียบในเรื่องทำเลที่ตั้งของ Hostel และเป็นโรงแรมใหม่ ในส่วนของการวิจัยตลาด พบว่า Sleep On Me Hostel นั้น ด้านการเลือกใช้บริการ Sleep On Me Hostel ของลูกค้าพบว่ามีการเลือกจากราคาที่สมเหตุสมผลที่สุด คือการที่ลูกค้าจ่ายเงินและได้สิ่งที่ลูกค้าคิดว่าคุ้มค่าที่สุด
โครงการนี้ใช้เงินลงทุนเท่ากับ 3,900,000.00 บาท โดยมีค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 4,422,906.29 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการเท่ากับ 90 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 0.8 ปี ดังนั้นโครงการนี้น่าลงทุน The objectives of Sleep on Me Hostel Business Plan, which located in Silom Bangkok province, are to study the feasibility of a small hotel business and factors that affect hotel business. This will generate the profits at a rate of 10% per year, in order to make the customers impressed satisfied with the hotel service and royalty with the brand. In the preparation of a business plan. There is an analysis of the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and obstacles of the organization. Competitive analysis and market research by interviewing target customers, including Staff working in a company office And 20 hostel tourists and using content analysis to analyze the data from the interview.
From the analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and obstacles, it is found that the strength of the business is Sleep on Me Hostel with stable financial status. There is a strong customer base from the Loyalty Programs and in a good location, convenient to travel. The weak point, because it is a small and new hotel, therefore the bargaining power of the hotel is larger and more famous, while the opportunity is the government has organized a shopping-tasting campaign, allowing more tourists to use Sleep On Me Hostel and the obstacle is that there are many competitors in the market as for the competition analysis, the competition in the similar hotels in Silom area is high, but Sleep on Me Hostel has the advantage of the location of the hostel and is a new hotel.
As for market research, it is found that Sleep on Me Hostel customers' choice of Sleep on Me Hostel is found to be based on the most reasonable price. Is that customers pay and get what they think are the most worthwhile |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Advisor(s): | ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4395 |