DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4252
Title: | อิทธิพลของสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัล ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4P และ ผู้มีอิทธิพลที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ททีวีในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | The Influence of Digital Marketing Communication, Marketing Mixes (4P), and Influencer on Decision of People to Buy Smart TV in Bangkok |
Authors: | ปรัชญา นันทปถวี |
Keywords: | การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัล ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ผู้มีอิทธิพล การตัดสินใจซื้อ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องอิทธิพลของสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัล ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4P และผู้มีอิทธิพลที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ททีวีในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามาจากประชากรกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มผู้บริโภคในห้างสรรพสินค้าและงานแฟร์ในแผนกเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้ากลุ่มสมาร์ททีวีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ใช้การวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัล และส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4P) มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ททีวีในกรุงเทพมหานคร แต่ผู้มีอิทธิพลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ททีวีในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 This research was conducted with the aims of studying the influence of digital marketing communication, marketing mixes (4P), and influencer on decision of people to buy smart TV in Bangkok. Questionnaire was used to collect data from sample groups of population in Bangkok. The researcher selected 400 samples via Purposive Sampling method. The sample came from customers at department store and sale fair of electric goods in smart TV group in Bangkok. The descriptive statistics used in the analysis ware percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Multiple regression analysis was used to test the hypotheses.
The results of this study revealed that digital marketing communication and marketing mixes (4P) have relationship with decision to buy smart TV of people in Bangkok. However, there is no relationship between influencer and decision to buy smart TV of people in Bangkok at statistically significant level of 0.05. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561 |
Subjects: | โทรทัศน์ โทรทัศน์ -- การตัดสินใจ โทรทัศน์ -- การจัดซื้อ การสื่อสารทางการตลาด โทรทัศน์ -- การตลาด |
Advisor(s): | ชุติมาวดี ทองจีน |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4252 |