DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3864
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจ The Box Dog Brand ร้านเสื้อผ้าน้องหมาสไตล์ Tailor made |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for The Box Dog Brand Fashion Dog Style Tailor made) |
| Authors: | ปิยาภรณ์ พิกุลทอง |
| Keywords: | จุดอ่อน จุดแข็ง การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง ผลการวิเคราะห์ |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1. เพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีและทำให้ลูกค้าเป้าหมายเกิด Brand Awareness มีการจัดทำแผนการส่งเสริมการขายและดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่องโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อยอดขายที่สูงขึ้น 2.เพื่อการพัฒนารูปแบบของสินค้า ให้ลูกค้าได้รับบริการที่ได้มาตรฐานและเกิดความพึงพอใจ 3.เพื่อการพัฒนาการขายให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น และรักษาฐานลูกค้าที่มีอยู่เดิมและเพิ่มฐานลูกค้าใหม่ให้มากขึ้น 4.เพื่อเพิ่มยอดขาย และกำไรที่ได้จากการให้บริการ ให้มากขึ้น 30% ของธุรกิจ The Box Dog Brand ร้านเสื้อผ้าน้องหมาสไตล์ Tailor made การดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ THEBOXDOGBRAND แบ่งสินค้าเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ .เสื้อผ้าสัตว์เลี้ยงสำหรับเพศผู้ และเสื้อผ้าสัตว์เลี้ยงสำหรับเพศเมีย เครื่องประดับตกแต่ง เสื้อผ้าสำหรับสัตว์เลี้ยงและเจ้าของใส่เหมือนกัน สินค้าส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นเสื้อผ้าของสุนัขและแมว เป็นกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักของธุรกิจ อาจะมีสัตว์เลี้ยงอื่นบ้างแต่เป็นส่วนน้อย ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจกิจนี้ มีการวิเคราะห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรค รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง และความได้เปรียบเสียเปรียบในการแข่งขันนอกจากนี้ได้ทําการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้วิธีการสํารวจ (Survey Research) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (Indepth Interview) กับผู้บริโภค ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
ผลการวิเคราะห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรค พบว่าคุณภาพสินค้าเหมาะสมกับราคาและคุ้มค่ากับการใช้งาน ใช้วัตถุดิบที่มีคุณภาพเหมาะสมกับสัตว์เลี้ยงทุกสายพันธุ์ มีจุดเด่นในเรื่องของรูปแบบการให้บริการ การออกแบบสินค้า นอกจากนี้ ธุรกิจยังมีการจัดทำแผนการส่งเสริมการตลาดอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้เกิดขึ้นกับสินค้า และธุรกิจ มีความเชี่ยวชาญในตัดเย็บสินค้าให้มีคุณภาพรวมถึงการสร้างแบรนด์ในช่องทางออนไลน์ต่างๆ โดยมีประสบการณ์ร่วม 6 ปี ได้ มีเครือข่ายพันธมิตรกับผู้ผลิตสินค้าสำหรับสัตว์เลี้ยงที่แตกต่าง แต่สามารถผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการสำหรับลูกค้า เมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ของการลงทุนในธุรกิจเสื้อผ้าสำหรับสัตว์เลี่ยง The Box Dog Brand ร้านเสื้อผ้าน้องหมาสไตล์ Tailor made) พบว่าการลงทุนนี้คุ้มค่าแก่การลงทุน โดยใช้งบประมาณลงทุนจำนวน 3,400,000 บท มูลค่าปัจจุบัน (NPV) 25,732,480 อัตราผลตอบแทนของโครงการ (IRR) เท่ากับ 236 % และระยะเวลาคืนทุนประมาณ 1 ปี Business plan aims: 1. To build a good image and prospects arising Brand Awareness. a plan for the promotion and implementation of continuing with the objective of higher sales. 2. To develop a model of the product. Customers get service standards and satisfaction. 3. To improve sales efficiency. And retain customers and increase existing customer base more. 4. To Boost Sales And profit from providing services to more 30% of The Box Dog Brand Dog Clothes Style Tailor made) the operation of the business. THEBOXDOGBRAND Products are divided into two categories. Pet clothing for males. And pet clothes for females. Accessories Clothing for pets and owners alike input. Products are mainly clothes, dogs and cats. The main target group of the business You will have other pets, but some are less. The business plan for this mission. An analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats. Including risk analysis And competitive advantage in addition to the quantitative research. By means of a survey (Survey Research) and qualitative research. Using in-depth interviews (Indepth Interview) to consumers who live in neighboring Bangkok and its vicinity. The analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats that the familiar product quality, price and value in use. Using quality ingredients for all animal species. Feature in the form of services. Product design also features a business plan, marketing promotion continues. To create a made to order and specializes in tailoring product quality and brand building in various online channels. The experience including 6 years with a network of partners with manufacturers of products for pets vary. We can produce products that meet customer needs.
Considering the possibility of investing in the clothing business for The Box Dog Brand pet shop dog clothing style Tailor made) found that the investment is worth the investment. The investment budget of 3,400,000 chapters present value (NPV) 25,732,480 IRR of the project (IRR) of 236% and a payback period of approximately 1 year |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ เสื้อผ้า สุนัข |
| Advisor(s): | เกษมสันต์ พิพัฒน์ศิริศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3864 |