DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3347
| Title: | อิทธิพลของภาพลักษณ์นักกีฬาในสื่อกระแสหลักที่มีต่อการเลือกชมรายการกีฬาของนักศึกษาในเมืองหนานหนิง มณฑลกว่างซี ประเทศจีน |
| Other Titles: | The influence of athletes’ mainstream media image on the selection of sports programs for college students in Nanning, Guangxi, China |
| Authors: | เหวินย่วน หลิว |
| Keywords: | ภาพลักษณ์นักกีฬา สื่อกระแสหลัก การเลือกชมรายการ รายการกีฬา |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์การศึกษาเพื่อสำรวจความสำคัญในอิทธิพลของภาพลักษณ์นักกีฬาในสื่อกระแสหลักที่มีต่อการเลือกชมรายการกีฬาของนักศึกษาในเมืองหนานหนิง มณฑลกว่างซี ประเทศจีน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 210 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถามปลายปิด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุ
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย พบว่า ภาพลักษณ์นักกีฬาในสื่อกระแสหลัก และอิทธิพลของสื่อกระแสหลักส่งผลต่อการเลือกชมรายการกีฬาของนักศึกษาในเมืองหนานหนิง มณฑลกว่างซี ประเทศจีน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อิทธิพลของสื่อกระแสหลักส่งผลต่อการเลือกชมรายการกีฬาของนักศึกษาในเมืองหนานหนิง มณฑลกว่างซี ประเทศจีน มากกว่าภาพลักษณ์นักกีฬาในสื่อกระแสหลัก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 This research was a quantitative research which aimed to survey the influence of athletes’ mainstream media image on the selection of sports programs for college students in Nanning, Guangxi, China, and the number of samples in this survey was 210. The questionnaire with close end questions was used as instrument in this survey. Two principle statistical instruments were utilized for analyzing raw data which were descriptive statistics, such as frequency, percentage, mean and variance, and inferential statistics, such as multiple regression.
The study found that the influence of athletes’ mainstream media image and the influence of mainstream media on the selection of sports programs for college students in Nanning, Guangxi, China were significantly at the level of 0.05, which the influence of mainstream media had more impact on the selection of sports programs for college students in Nanning, Guangxi, China than athletes’ mainstream media image at the level of 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2560 |
| Subjects: | การกีฬา นักกีฬา การแข่งขันกีฬา ผู้ชมกีฬา กีฬา |
| Advisor(s): | พรพรหม ชมงาม |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3347 |