DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3334
| Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยบุคลิกภาพ การสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรม และความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม ของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานเป็นทีมแบบผสมผสาน กรณีศึกษาบริษัทญี่ปุ่นที่ดำเนินธุรกิจ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
| Other Titles: | A Study of Personality, Cross-Cultural Communication and Cultural Diversity of Employees Affecting Integrated Teamwork Effectiveness: A Case Study of Japanese Companies in Bangkok and Metropolitan Areas |
| Authors: | เทวิกา กล้าถิ่นภู |
| Keywords: | บุคลิกภาพ การสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรม ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม ประสิทธิผลการทำงานเป็นทีมแบบผสมผสาน |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยบุคลิกภาพ การสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรม และความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม ของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานเป็นทีมแบบผสมผสาน กรณีศึกษาบริษัทญี่ปุ่นที่ดำเนินธุรกิจ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล และการทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหา การทดสอบความน่าเชื่อถือ โดยการวิเคราะห์ประมวลหาค่า ครอนบาร์ค แอลฟา กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 คน โดยแจกกับพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน วิธีทางสถิติแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐาน จะใช้สถิติทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยเชิงพหุ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพ ประกอบด้วย แบบเปิดรับประสบการณ์ แบบเปิดเผย แบบประนีประนอม และแบบยึดมั่นในหลักการ ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรม ประกอบด้วย ทักษะในการสื่อสาร และทักษะในการใช้ภาษาต่างประเทศ และปัจจัยด้านความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม ประกอบด้วย ลักษณะอุปนิสัย ลักษณะวิธีการทำงาน และลักษณะจริยธรรมและคุณธรรม ส่งต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานเป็นทีมแบบผสมผสาน กรณีศึกษาบริษัทญี่ปุ่นที่ดำเนินธุรกิจ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพแบบอารมณ์มั่นคง ไม่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานเป็นทีมแบบผสมผสาน กรณีศึกษาบริษัทญี่ปุ่นที่ดำเนินธุรกิจ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จากผลการศึกษาสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในองค์กร เพื่อนำไปสู่การทำงานร่วมกันเป็นทีมอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล ซึ่งนำไปสู่การบรรลุเป้าหมายที่พึงประสงค์ขององค์กร The objectives of this research aim to study personality, cross-cultural communication and cultural diversity. The samples were employees of practitioner level, which are affected to effectiveness of integrated working as team. This case study was studied from the remaining open Japanese companies in Bangkok and perimeter areas. By using questionnaires as a tool for collecting data, testing validity and testing reliability of contents. The researcher used Cronbach’s method with 30 samples and disseminating questionnaires to 400 employees of practitioner level in Bangkok and perimeter areas. There are two kinds of statistics, descriptive statistics and inferential statistics, namely percentage, standard deviation and hypothesis analysis. The researcher used inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions tested hypotheses in the study.
According to result of study, the personality factor, including of opening experience, reviewing, compromising and keeping in principal. Then, the cross-cultural communication factors in terms of communication skills, foreign languages skills and cultural diversity factors. In terms characteristic of behavior, working method, morality and moral principle. These were affecting to effectiveness of integrated working as team for remaining open Japanese companies in Bangkok and perimeter areas at 0.05 statistically significant levels. Lastly, the personality factors in terms of emotional stability effectiveness of employees not affecting integrated teamwork effectiveness: a case study of Japanese companies in Bangkok and perimeter areas. Conclusion, the results might be used as a guidance for organization staff development to create an effective team working which leads to achievement of desired organization goal. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Subjects: | การทำงานเป็นทีม กลุ่มทำงาน สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน การทำงาน สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลกับวัฒนธรรม |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3334 |