DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจที่มีผลกระทบต่อราคามูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนเซ็ท50
Other Titles: Economic Factors Affecting Net Asset Value of The Set50 Index Fund
Authors: นพพล ฉั่วโรจนพงศ์
Keywords: กองทุนเซ็ท50
ดัชนีเซ็ท50
มูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิ
ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อราคามูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนเซ็ท50 และเพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาวิจัยมาใช้ประโยชน์ต่อผู้ลงทุนในกองทุนเซ็ท50 ของบริษัทที่เปิดกองทุนโดยใช้แบบจำลองที่ใช้ในการศึกษา สร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างราคามูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมที่ลงทุนในเซ็ท50 ทั้งหมด 5 กองทุน ซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรตาม กับปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อราคามูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของหน่วยลงทุนของกองทุนรวมที่ลงทุนในเซ็ท50 ทั้งหมด 7 ตัวแปร ซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรอิสระ โดยใช้สถิติในการประมวลผลข้อมูล คือ สถิติในเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหูคูณ พบว่าตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อราคามูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของหน่วยลงทุนที่สำคัญในด้านบวก ได้แก่ ดัชนีเซ็ท50, อัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินฝากประจำ, มูลค่าสินค้าและผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ผลิตภายในประเทศไทย สำหรับตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อราคามูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของหน่วยลงทุนที่สำคัญในด้านลบ ได้แก่ อัตราการว่างงาน, อัตราแลกเปลี่ยน, อัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงดัชนีราคาผู้บริโภค, ราคาน้ำมันดิบ ทั้งนี้ ทั้ง 2 ตัวแปรที่มีผลบวกและผลลบดังกล่าวข้างต้น หากตัวแปรในทางบวกเพิ่มขึ้นจะทำให้ภาพรวมชองมูลค่ากองทุนดีขึ้นแต่หากลดลงและปัจจัยทางลบเพิ่มขึ้นมูลค่ากองทุนก็จะลดลงด้วยเช่นกัน
The objectives of this study are to study economic factors affecting the net asset value of the SET50 Index Fund and also to take the gained data resulted from this study into consideration for benefit of investors in SET50 Index Fund in financial institution. The applied model for this study was the relation between the net asset value of the 5 SET50 Funds in financial institution and Economic Sector that were the dependent variable and the 7 representative factors affecting the net asset value that were the independent variable. The statistical data analysis was conducted by using the descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis. The result from the study showed that the variable that significantly affecting the net asset value in positive way were SET50 Index, Gross Domestic Product (GDP) and Interest rate (Int). Meanwhile, the variable that significantly affecting the net asset value in negative way were Consumer Price Index (CPI), Unemployed, Foreign Exchange Market (FX) and West Texas Intermediate (WTI). However, both types of the above-mentioned variables, if the positive variable be increased, the net asset value would accordingly be increased but if the negative variable be increased, the net asset value would accordingly be decreased.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2560
Advisor(s): รพีสร เฟื่อมเกษม
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3274