DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3139
| Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติตามจรรยาบรรณของสื่อออนไลน์ใน การนำเสนอข่าวการละเมิดทางเพศเด็ก |
| Other Titles: | The factors of online media ethics which have influences upon children sexual abuse news reporting |
| Authors: | พสุกานต์ บุญส่ง |
| Keywords: | จรรยาบรรณสื่อ การนำเสนอข่าวออนไลน์ การนำเสนอข่าวการละเมิดทางเพศเด็ก |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติตามจรรยาบรรณของสื่อออนไลน์ในการนำเสนอข่าวการละเมิดทางเพศเด็ก มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติตามจรรยาบรรณการนำเสนอข่าวละเมิดทางเพศเด็กของสื่อออนไลน์ การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยการสำรวจข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 118 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าถดถอยพหุคูณแบบตัวแปรตามพหุนาม (Multivariate Multiple Regression: MMR) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายองค์กรส่งผลต่อการนำเสนอข้อมูล, สิทธิมนุษยชน, ความรับผิดชอบ, เคารพในลิขสิทธิ์, ปกป้องเด็ก, การให้พื้นที่สาธารณะและการสื่อสาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 This research aimed to study the factors of online media ethics which have influences upon children sexual abuse news reporting. The hypothesis of this study is organization policy and business and social environment policy of online media ethics influences upon children sexual abuse news reporting. The samples were 118 reporters who work on reporting an online news, comprising of news reporters. Questionnaires were used as research instrument for data collection. Data was analyzed by inferential statistics. Statistics used for hypothesis testing was Multivariate Multiple Regression (MMR) and the significant level of statistics was .05. The research revealed that the factors of organization policy of online media ethics influences upon children sexual abuse news reporting. |
| Description: | การค้น้คว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.) -- สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Advisor(s): | พรพรหม ชมงาม |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3139 |