DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การประยุกต์ทฤษฎีรวมการยอมรับและใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อเข้าใจการยอมรับชุมชนการลงทุนเสมือนของนักลงทุนรายย่อย
Other Titles: An Application of Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of technology: UTAUT for Understanding the Adoption of Virtual Investment Community of Retail Investors
Authors: ณัฐพร ไชยยากูลวัฒน์
Keywords: การยอมรับ
ชุมชนเสมือน
การลงทุน
ความตั้งใจในแง่พฤติกรรม
ทฤษฎีรวมการยอมรับและใช้เทคโนโลยี
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจในแง่พฤติกรรมและการใช้งานระบบการลงทุนเสมือนของนักลงทุนรายย่อย อันได้แก่ ความคาดหมายด้านประสิทธิภาพ ความคาดหมายด้านความพยายาม เงื่อนไขการอำนวยความสะดวก ความเสี่ยงที่รับรู้ และอิทธิพลทางสังคม โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยการสำรวจ แบบสำรวจทางออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักลงทุนรายย่อย 410 คนซึ่งอยู่ในชุมชนการลงทุนเสมือน เทคนิคทางสถิติที่ใช้คือสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสำรวจส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 30 – 39 ปี สถานภาพโสด จบการการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน รายได้ส่วนตัวเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนมากกว่า 55,000 บาท และผู้ตอบจำนวนมากที่สุดมีการลงทุน ในกองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพ มีประสบการณ์ด้านการลงทุนน้อยกว่า 1 ปี และจำนวนมากที่สุดมีเหตุผลในลงทุนเพื่อเตรียมไว้ตอนเกษียณ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ความคาดหมายด้านความพยายาม และความเสี่ยงที่รับรู้มี และความตั้งใจในแง่พฤติกรรมมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อการใช้งานระบบการลงทุนเสมือน
This research aimed to study fators influencing behavioral intention and use behavior of virtual investment community including performance expectancy, effort expectancy, facilitating conditions, perceived risks and social influence of retail investors in Bangkok by applying quantitative, survey research method. Online questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data from the sample group of 410 retail investors in virtual investment community. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were descriptive statistics and the hypotheses were tested by multiple regression analysis at .05 significance level. The resutls revelaed that the majority of the sample were female, aged 30-39 years old with Bachelor’s degree, employees in as private firms with Meanrage monthly personal income of above 55,000 baht. The largest sample-group had invested in provident funds with less than 1-year investment experience, and indicated the reason for investment as to prepare for retirement. The results from hypothesis testing find that effort expectancy, perceived risks and behavioral intention posifitively affects virtual investment community use behavior.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560
Subjects: การรู้จักใช้เทคโนโลยี
การวิเคราะห์การลงทุน
การรู้จักใช้เทคโนโลยี -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
การรู้จักใช้คอมพิวเตอร์
สื่อสังคมออนไลน์
การสำรวจ -- การลงทุน
Advisor(s): ศรัณยพงศ์ เที่ยงธรรม
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3069