DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2933
| Title: | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ กรณีศึกษาเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวชมโบราณสถานในอำเภอเมืองลพบุรี |
| Other Titles: | Guidelines for historical tourism promotion: A case study on the traveling route of Archeological Sites in Mueang Lopburi District, Lopburi Province |
| Authors: | ณัฐวดี มีทองดี |
| Keywords: | การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว การท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ เส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวชมโบราณสถานในอำเภอเมืองลพบุรี |
| Issue Date: | 2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ในเส้นทางท่องเที่ยวชมโบราณสถานในเมืองลพบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในเส้นทางชมโบราณสถาน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษามาตรฐานและตัวชี้วัดด้านการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยว โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย จำนวน 400 คน ระหว่างเดือน กันยายน 2560 – ตุลาคม 2560 และสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในเส้นทางท่องเที่ยว ผู้ประกอบการ (Stakeholders) และคนในพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยว จำนวน 6 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 16 -25 ปี มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ที่ภาคกลาง มีอาชีพนักเรียน/ นิสิต/ นักศึกษา เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวโดยรถส่วนตัว มีจุดประสงค์หลักในการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวคือเพื่อพักผ่อนในวันหยุด จากการศึกษาพบว่า สถานการณ์การท่องเที่ยวในเส้นทางชมโบราณสถานในอำเภอเมืองลพบุรี ในอดีตและปัจจุบันมีความแตกต่างกัน โดยในปัจจุบันมีจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยวเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวเพิ่มมากขึ้น สถิติจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยวมีการเติบโตอย่างช้า ๆ ซึ่งกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางเข้ามาเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างเห็นได้ชัดเจนคือนักช่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติที่เป็นกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวสะพายเป้ (Backpackers) ในด้านของระดับความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยด้านการท่องเที่ยวในเส้นทางท่องเที่ยว จากผลสำรวจแบบสอบถาม พบว่าด้านศักยภาพในการจัดการด้านการท่องเที่ยวนั้นอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนอีก 7 ด้านที่เหลือทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ด้านการเดินทาง ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ระลึกของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว ด้านความปลอดภัย ด้านอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม ด้านบริการการท่องเที่ยว ด้านความสะอาดและกำจัดขยะ และด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกแก่นักท่องเที่ยว จึงเป็นข้อสรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยต่างๆในเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวนั้นเกือบทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ทำให้สมควรอย่างยิ่งต่อการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาในอนาคต ภาครัฐควรส่งเสริมและพัฒนาเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวให้มีการจัดการที่ดียิ่งขึ้น
จากการศึกษามาตรฐานและตัวชี้วัดด้านการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยว พบว่าสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในเส้นทางท่องเที่ยวชมโบราณสถานในอำเภอเมืองลพบุรี มีสาธารณูปโภคและศักยภาพในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวที่จะเดินทางเข้ามาท่องเที่ยวแล้ว จะเหลือก็เพียงแต่การร่วมมือกันของทุก ๆ ฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อทำการส่งเสริมเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวในอำเภอเมืองลพบุรีให้ได้รับความนิยมจากนักท่องเที่ยวมากขึ้นเท่านั้น Objectives of this research are 1) To study the current situation of traveling route of archeological sites in Mueang Lopburi district. 2) To study the behavior and opinions of Thai tourists who visited the traveling route of archeological sites. 3) To study the standards and indicators of tourist attractions on tourism promotion of the traveling route. The data was collected from questionnaires from 400 Thai tourists from September 2017 to October 2017. Interviewed 6 people such as the government officials that associated with the traveling rout, the stakeholders in the traveling rout area, and the local people in the traveling rout area. In addition, the observation and checklist of standard and indicator of tourist attraction have been done. The study shows that the majority of respondents were female in the ages between 16 and 25, have a domicile in the Central of Thailand, their occupation is student, come to travel by private cars and the main purpose of traveling is holiday-mass popular individual. According to the studies, it has been found that tourism situation in the traveling routes between the past and present are different. Currently, there are more tourists come to visit the traveling routes than in the past but the statistics of tourists still growing slowly. Moreover, the amount of backpackers tourists is increasing every year. For the tourists’ opinion on tourism factors in the traveling route, the respondent agreed Lopburi has high potential for tourism management, and the rest 7 factors has average in terms of potential for tourism including travel souvenir products, security, food and drink, travel services, cleanliness and waste disposal, and the facilities for tourists. That means most of the factors in the traveling routes have been evaluated and considered at a medium level, so it is necessary for tourism promotion and development to be taken in account in the future. Relevant tourism agents, especially those in public sector, should take a major role in promoting and improving the traveling routes with effective management. From the standards indicators of tourist attractions survey, the result found that the tourist attractions in the traveling route of archeological sites in Mueang Lopburi have the facilities and the ability to accommodate tourists to come and travel in the traveling route. The only thing left to do is to cooperate with all parties involved to promote the traveling route in Mueang Lopburi to become more popular among the tourists. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (ศศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการจัดการอุตสาหกรรมการบริการและการท่องเที่ยว บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
| Subjects: | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม -- ไทย -- วิจัย อุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยว -- ไทย -- วิจัย การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม -- ไทย -- ลพบุรี ลพบุรี -- โบราณสถาน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี แหล่งโบราณคดีสมัยประวัติศาสตร์ -- การอนุรักษ์และการบำรุงรักษา |
| Advisor(s): | ดวงธิดา นันทาภิรัตน์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2933 |