DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2913
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจ คาเฟ่ขนม "De Something Green" |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for De Something Green |
| Authors: | ภิญญาพัชร์ พรพิศาลฉัตร์ |
| Keywords: | ขนมเพื่อสุขภาพ Low Fat Bakery Healthy food แผนธุรกิจ อาหารคลีน |
| Issue Date: | 2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการทำธุรกิจ คาเฟ่ขนมคลีน ร้าน De Something Green ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ ได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขันและการวิจัยการตลาดโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่ดูแลสุขภาพ หรือ ผู้ที่ชื่นชอบรับประทานอาหารสุขภาพ/คลีน
ผลการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ พบว่า จุดแข็ง คือ ความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการทำขนม ขนมสดใหม่ จุดอ่อนคือ ประสบการณ์ในการทำธุรกิจ โอกาส คือ พฤติกรรมการรักสุขภาพของผู้บริโภคและอุปสรรค คือ ภาวะเศรษฐกิจ สำหรับการวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน พบว่า ในบริเวณร้านระยะ 3 กิโลเมตร มีร้านคาเฟ่ขนมคลีนอยู่ 1 ร้านค้า จึงเล็งเห็นว่าคู่แข่งมีน้อยรายทำให้เห็นโอกาสในการเปิดธุรกิจ สำหรับผลการวิจัยตลาดพบว่า มีความน่าสนใจ
จากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้างต้นสามารถกำหนดของกลยุทธ์ร้าน คือ กลยุทธ์ด้านการตลาด กลยุทธ์ด้านการสร้างแบรนด์ กลยุทธ์ด้านผู้บริหาร และกลยุทธ์ความเป็นผู้นำ สำหรับธุรกิจนี้ใช้ลงทุน 400,000 บาท โดยมีผลตอบแทน(IRR) อยู่ที่ 30% มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ(NPV) 1,606,773.80 ระยะเวลาคืนทุน(ปี) 0.438 This business plan aims to study the feasibility for investment in the business of clean-eating café, De Something Green Restaurant. Business environment analysis, business competitive advantage analysis and marketing research were used in this study. Marketing research was done using in-depth interviews methods conducted one-on-one on health-conscious consumers or clean eating consumers.
The results from business environment analysis indicated that the strengths of investment in this business are cooking proficiency and freshness of food, while the weakness is the lack of experience at running a business. In addition, business opportunity is the rise of health-conscious consumers and the business threat is the economic condition. Regarding business competitive advantage analysis, it was found that there was one another clean-eating café at a distance of 3 from the study restaurant. Thus, having few business competitors, the restaurant has a better chance to survive. In additions, the marketing research showed that interesting.
Based upon the above analysis, business strategies of De Something Green Restaurant are marketing strategy, brand building strategies and administrator strategy. For this project, initial investment is 400,000 Baht, internal rate of return (IRR) is 30%, net present value (NPV) is 1,606,773.80 Baht and pay back period is 0.438 year. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ การจัดการธุรกิจ ขนม ผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพ |
| Advisor(s): | ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2913 |