DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2682
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจ โครงการต่อยอดแผนธุรกิจชาเล่ต์ รีสอร์ท แอนด์ อิเอ็กซ์ตรีม |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Future Project Plan of Chalet Resort and the Extreme |
| Authors: | ธันยนันทน์ รอดพัฒน์ |
| Keywords: | เอ็กซ์ตรีม ขี่จักรยาน โรงแรม รีสอร์ท ใกล้กรุงเทพ |
| Issue Date: | 2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการต่อยอดธุรกิจชาเล่ต์ รีสอร์ท เป็นรีสอร์ทที่มีกิจกรรมกีฬาเอ็กซ์ตรีมอันดับหนึ่งของกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนกลาง ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้มีการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขันและการทำวิจัยการตลาดด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับนักท่องเที่ยวที่มาทำกิจกรรมกีฬาเอ็กซ์ตรีม/ขี่จักรยานบริเวณเขื่อนสียัด อำเภอท่าตะเกียบ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
สำหรับผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ พบว่า จุดแข็งของธุรกิจคือ อยู่ใกล้แหล่งธรรมชาติ มีการบริหารจัดการภายในองค์กรที่มีประสิทธิภาพ มีเงินทุนเพียงพอ จุดอ่อนคือ ผู้บริหารมีประสบการณ์ในการบริหารงานโรงแรมค่อนข้างน้อย การประชาสัมพันธ์ในพื้นที่ จ.ฉะเชิงเทรามีเพียงช่องทางเดียว และการต่อสัญญาเพื่อขออนุญาตใช้พื้นที่เขื่อนสียัดเป็นแบบปีต่อปี ในขณะที่โอกาสคือ ตลาดมีการเติบโตสูง รัฐบาลให้ความสนับสนุนด้านในการท่องเที่ยว คู่แข่งทางตรงมีน้อยราย พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคเปลี่ยนแปลง และอุปสรรค คือ สภาพอากาศช่วงหน้าฝน การติดต่อการขออนุญาตใช้พื้นที่เขื่อนสียัดใช้ระยะเวลานาน เมื่อพิจารณาการแข่งขันในอุตสาหกรรมการบริการที่พัก พบว่า การแข่งขันในธุรกิจนี้อยู่ในระดับที่ค่อนข้างรุนแรงโดยธุรกิจในอุตสาหกรรมนี้ แข่งขันกันในเรื่องของราคา รูปแบบที่พัก และการบริการอำนวยความสะดวก
จากผลวิจัยพบว่านักท่องเที่ยวที่เลือกท่องเที่ยว ณ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา เนื่องจากจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราอยู่ใกล้กรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ชื่นชอบในกิจกรรมกีฬากลางแจ้ง มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับกีฬาเอ็กซ์ตรีมและชื่นชอบกีฬาเอ็กซ์ตรีม ส่วนใหญ่สนใจกีฬาเอ็กซ์ตรีมเวคบอร์ด เจ็ทสกี และฟลายบอร์ด ซึ่งหากมีรีสอร์ท ณ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรามีบริการกิจกรรมกีฬาเอ็กซ์ตรีมจะใช้บริการอย่างแน่นอน
จากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้างต้น แนวทางกลยุทธ์ของ ชาเล่ต์ รีสอร์ท นี้ คือ การเพิ่มกิจกรรมนันทนาการกีฬาเอ็กซ์ตรีม นอกจากการให้บริการที่พัก ซึ่งมีเงินลงทุนในโครงการนี้เท่ากับ 4,120,000 บาท มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิของโครงการ (NPV) เท่ากับ 7,819,923 อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในของโครงการ (IRR) เท่ากับ 126% และใช้เวลาคืนทุนประมาณ 0.6 ปี The Objectives of this business plan are to study the possibility of Chalet Resort business development in order to increase the number of tourists using the service to improve the revenue in the future, also, create new experience in tourism and hotel industry, become the number one as a resort in south central Bangkok which providing extreme sports, and have the website of “Chalet Resort and the Extreme” been listed in the Google’s top search list when searching for “Extreme Sport”.
This business plan, it is been done by using qualitative marketing research methodology which is to have informal interview and collect information to study the reason of choosing to travel in Chacherngsao Province, also about the interest for recreation activities, sport activities and extreme sports service provided by the resort, and price rate of the service.
The finding indicates that the majority of tourists who choose to travel in Chacherngsao Province are male, age of 20-40 years old, spending 3-7 days for each traveling trip because Chacherngsao Province is not far away from Bangkok and can be 1 day trip. The interviewee is interested in outdoor activities, has knowledge about and enjoys extreme sports, for example, Jet Ski and fly board. He also mentioned that if the resort in Chacherngsao Province can provide this extreme sports service, he will definitely using the service.
After analyzing the possibility of Chalet Resort business development, finding indicates that it is worth to invest by using initial funding at 4,120,000 baht. The NPV is 7,819,923. The IRR of this project is 126% which means the return rate is very good and spend 0.6 year to break even.
The finding indicates that the tourists choose to stay in Chachoengsao Province because it is close to Bangkok. The interviewee is interested in outdoor activities, has knowledge about and enjoys extreme sports such as Wake board Jet Ski and fly board. They also mentioned that if the resort in Chacherngsao Province provides this extreme sports service, they will definitely use it.
According to above analysis result, apart from providing hotel service, the strategy of Chalet Resort is to increase the number of extreme sports with initial funding of 4,120,000 THB. The Net present Value (NPV) is 7,819,923 TBH while internal rate of return (IRR) of this project is 126% which means the return rate is very good and it takes about 0.6 year to break even. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2558 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ การจัดการธุรกิจ การกีฬา นันทนาการ ฉะเชิงเทรา--ภูมิประเทศและการท่องเที่ยว |
| Advisor(s): | ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2682 |