DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2391
| Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อราคาหุ้นกลุ่มโรงแรมในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย |
| Other Titles: | Factors affecting the price of the hotel group listed in the stock exchange of thailand |
| Authors: | ชัยธวัช โขวิฑูรกิจ |
| Keywords: | ราคาหุ้นกลุ่มโรงแรม หมวดการท่องเที่ยวสันทนาการ ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อราคาหุ้น กลุ่มโรงแรม ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย และเพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาวิจัยมาใช้ประโยชน์ต่อผู้ลงทุนในหุ้นหมวดธุรกิจการท่องเที่ยวและสันทนาการ กลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมบริการ ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย โดยใช้แบบจำลองที่ใช้ในการศึกษา สร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างราคาหลักทรัพย์หมวดธุรกิจการท่องเที่ยวและสันทนาการฯ ของบริษัทตัวแทน 6 บริษัท ซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรตาม กับ ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อราคาหุ้นหลักทรัพย์หมวดธุรกิจการท่องเที่ยวและสันทนาการฯ ทั้งหมด 7 ตัวแปร ซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรอิสระ โดยสถิติในการประมวลผลข้อมูล คือ สถิติในเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อราคาหุ้นที่สำคัญในด้านบวก ได้แก่ จำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว และอัตราแลกเปลี่ยน สำหรับตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อราคาหุ้นที่สำคัญในด้านลบ ได้แก่ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารและค่าใช้จ่ายในการขาย และอัตราดอกเบี้ย ทั้งนี้ ทั้ง 2 ตัวแปรที่มีผลบวกและผลลบดังกล่าวข้างต้น จะรวมทั้งทิศทางดัชนีของตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยโดยรวมที่จะมีทิศทางเป็นบวกกับราคาหุ้น หากภาพรวมเพิ่มขึ้น และจะลดลงเมื่อภาพรวมดัชนีตลาดฯ ลดลงเช่นกัน The Objectives of this study are to study factors that affecting the share price of the Hotel Group in the Stock Exchange of Thailand and also to take the gained data resulted from this study into consideration for benefit of investors in the Tourism and Leisure Business Sector under the Service Industry Group in the Stock Exchange of Thailand. The applied model for this study was the relation between the share prices of the 6 representative companies in the Tourism and Leisure Business Sector that were the dependent variable and the 7 representative factors affecting the share price of the Tourism and Leisure Business Sector that were the independent variable. The statistical data analysis was conducted by using the descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis. The result from the study showed that the variables that significantly affecting the share price in positive way were the number of tourists and exchange rate. Meanwhile, the variables that significantly affecting the share price in negative way were management cost, sale cost and interest rate. However, both types of the above-mentioned variables were depend on the overview index of the Stock Market of Thailand. In this regard, if the overview had positive direction, the price would accordingly be increased. In contrary, if the overview had negative direction, the price would be decreased. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ ,2560 |
| Advisor(s): | รพีสร เฟื่องเกษม |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2391 |