DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2269
| Title: | การศึกษากิจกรรมทางโลจิสติกส์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรไม้ดอกไม้ประดับประเภท โกสน |
| Other Titles: | The study of sogistics activities for agricultural productivity improvement of ornamental plants in Croton sector |
| Authors: | พุฒิพงศ์ รอดเจริญ |
| Keywords: | โกสน โลจิสติกส์ เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการผลิต |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและพัฒนาระบบโลจิสติกส์ในกระบวนการผลิตโกสน เพื่อลดต้นทุนและขจัดความสูญเปล่าในกระบวนการผลิตสินค้าไม้ดอกไม้ประดับประเภทโกสนโดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มผู้ผลิตจำนวน 3 รายและกลุ่มร้านค้าปลีก 4 รายดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ทั้งสองกลุ่มเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพโลจิสติกส์ไม้ดอกไม้ประดับประเภทโกสนด้วยวิธีการ Value Stream Mapping (VSM) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเพาะปลูกแบบปักชำ เป็นวิธีการเพาะปลูกที่สามารถให้ผลผลิตได้รวดเร็วที่สุด เนื่องจากใช้ระยะเวลาในการผลิตเพียง 74 วัน วิธีการเพาะปลูกแบบเสียบยอดใช้เวลารวม 125 วันวิธีการตอนกิ่งใช้เวลาการเพาะปลูกรวม 100 วัน และวิธีการที่สามารถเพิ่มคุณค่าได้ดีที่สุดคือ วิธีการเพาะเมล็ดเนื่องจากสามารถทำให้ได้สายพันธุ์ใหม่ๆ อีกทั้งยังสามารถปรับปรุงสายพันธุ์ของโกสนให้ดีขึ้นได้ โดยไม่ทำให้เกิดความสูญเปล่าในกระบวนการผลิตเนื่องจากทุกกิจกรรมการผลิตเป็นกิจกรรมเพิ่มคุณค่าจากการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ทำให้ผู้ศึกษาได้รับความรู้ในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพระบบโลจิสติกส์เบื้องต้นและสามารถนำมาประยุกต์เพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพได้ อีกทั้งยังสามารถนำความรู้ที่ได้ไปพัฒนาต่อเพื่อประกอบอาชีพในอนาคตได้อีกด้วย This research aims to study on efficiency and develop logistics system in Croton production for reducing cost and eliminating waste of ornamental plants production process in Croton sector. Using qualitative research and designate the sample into two groups include three producers and four retailers for managing in-depth interview. After that, analyzing information from interviews. And then study about the logistics efficiency of ornamental plants in Croton sector with Value Stream Mapping (VSM) method. The result of the research indicated that the propagation by cuttings is the fastest cultivation method that can get the products because it takes only seventy four days, but the propagation by cleft grafting takes one hundred and twenty five days and the propagation by rooting takes one hundred days. Moreover, the propagation by seeding is the best way to create added value, forasmuch as it can make a new species or improving the better gene. All production activities are value-added activities without waste. Therefore, this research can be guide the learner to get more knowledge about the basic quality checking of logistics system and can bring about to apply for a business in the future. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2558 |
| Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2269 |