DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2243
Title: | การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ของบุคลากรกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบ ต่อสังคม (CSR) ขององค์การคลังสินค้า |
Other Titles: | The relationship between the perception of the personnel involved in the implementation of the concept of corporate social responsibility (CSR) of PWO |
Authors: | พลอยฉัตรี ศิริพัฒน์ |
Keywords: | การรับรู้ การมีส่วนร่วม การดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรองค์การคลังสินค้า ต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ของบุคลากรกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบ ต่อสังคม (CSR) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์การคลังสินค้า (อคส.) 2. เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ของบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม (CSR) ขององค์การคลังสินค้า (อคส.) 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม (CSR) จำแนกตามข้อมูลทั่วไปของบุคลากร 4. เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ของบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์การคลังสินค้า (อคส.) โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างรวมทั้งสิ้น 250 ตัวอย่าง ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยตำแหน่งงาน และปัจจัยการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม CSR ไม่มีผลต่อการดำเนินการตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ส่วนปัจจัยอายุงาน มีผลต่อการดำเนินการตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การรับรู้ของบุคลกรเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าด้านที่มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง คือด้านนโยบายการกำกับดูแลกิจการที่ดี ด้านการประกอบธุรกิจด้วยความเป็นธรรม และด้านการร่วมพัฒนาชุมชนและสังคม Researchers conducted a review of personnel PWO. The relationship between the perception of the personnel involved in the implementation of the concept of corporate social responsibility (CSR) 1. The primary objective is to study the involvement of staff in the implementation of the concept of responsibility. social PWO 2. to study the perception of people about the implementation of the concept of corporate social responsibility (CSR) of the Public Warehouse Organization (PWO) 3. to compare the part. participate in the implementation of the concept of corporate social responsibility (CSR) by the general staff 4. to study the relationship between the perception of the people about the implementation of the concept of social responsibility on the part of personnel. in the implementation of the concept of social responsibility of the Public Warehouse Organization (PWO), with a total of 250 samples including sample questionnaires are used to store data by frequency, percentage, average deviation. standard T test One-way analysis of variance and correlation coefficient Pearson, the study found that job. Participation in CSR activities and factors affecting the implementation of the concept of corporate social responsibility. The age factor Affecting the implementation of the concept of corporate social responsibility. Statistically significant at the .05 level. Recognition of the personnel on the implementation of the concept of corporate social responsibility. Relations with the participation of personnel in the implementation of the concept of corporate social responsibility. Statistically significant at the 0.01 level, considering the aspect of a relationship level. Is the policy of good governance. Side of the business with fairness. And the social and community development. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
Advisor(s): | วิลาสินี ยนต์วิกัย |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2243 |