DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2222
| Title: | แรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน และลูกจ้าง องค์การคลังสินค้า |
| Other Titles: | Motivation affecting to performance efficiency of staffs in Public Warehouse Organization |
| Authors: | เกศณรินทร์ งามเลิศ |
| Keywords: | แรงจูงใจ ปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน และลูกจ้าง องค์การคลังสินค้า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นพนักงาน และลูกจ้าง องค์การคลังสินค้า จำนวน 250 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test ANOVA การทดสอบถดถอยพหุคูณ Multiple linear regression
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง อายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี รายได้ต่อเดือน 15,001-25000 บาท และมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานต่ำกว่า 5 ปี ระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน และลูกจ้าง องค์การคลังสินค้า ได้แก่ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ด้านนโยบายและการบริหาร และด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงาน The purposes aimed to investigate the level of motivation, efficiency and Motivation affecting to performance efficiency of staffs in Public Warehouse Organization. The samples were staffs that were performing i in Public Warehouse Organization, for 250 samples. A questionnaire was used for data collection. A data was analyzed by using frequency, percent, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Multiple linear regression.
The results were found that most respondents were female, between 31-40 years old, single status, bachelor degree level, salary between 15,001-25000 Baht, and lower 5 years for working experience. It was overall at high level of motivation. As sequentially, first was commitment needs, then, achievement needs, and power needs. Moreover, level of performance efficiency of staff was overall at the highest level. As sequentially, first was moral, then, code of ethics, disciplined, and performance. Finally, motivation affecting to performance of staffs in Public Warehouse Organization., was on Subordinate and Peers, Company Policy and Administration, and Security. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
| Advisor(s): | วิลาสินี ยนต์วิกัย |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2222 |