DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2160
| Title: | ปัจจัยในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมทางออนไลน์ประเภทกระเป๋า และรองเท้าสุภาพสตรี |
| Other Titles: | Factors Influencing on Buying Decision towards Women’s Brand Name Footwear and Bags via online Shopping |
| Authors: | ณัฏฐ์ชิสา อัฐศักดิ์ |
| Keywords: | แบรนด์เนม ออนไลน์ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมทางออนไลน์ประเภทกระเป๋าและรองเท้าสุภาพสตรีเพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการเลือกซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมทางออนไลน์และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมทางออนไลน์ประเภทกระเป๋าและรองเท้าสุภาพสตรีเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling)
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด 7Ps ผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา กระบวนการ การส่งเสริมการตลาด บุคลากร สถานที่ และกายภาพ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากได้แก่คุณภาพและความคงทนของสินค้า คุณภาพและความคงทนของสินค้า และสินค้ามีความทันสมัย ความมีชื่อเสียงของตรายี่ห้อและใช้เป็นของขวัญในโอกาสพิเศษ ด้านราคาได้แก่ราคาและคุณภาพของสินค้ามีความเหมาะสม มีการชี้แจงราคาที่ชัดเจน ด้านสถานที่ได้แก่หน้าร้านหรือหน้าเว็ปไซด์มีความน่าเชื่อถือ ช่องทางการซื้อมีความสะดวกสบาย มีช่องทางการซื้อที่ทันสมัยเช่น ทางอินเตอร์เน็ต ช่องทางการซื้อที่หลากหลาย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดได้แก่มีบริการหลังการขาย มีการจัดส่งเสริมการขายอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการเปลี่ยนคืนสินค้าได้ มีโปรโมชั่นส่งเสริมการขาย ด้านบุคคลได้แก่มีความกระตือรือร้นในการบริการ การให้คำแนะนำ/คำปรึกษาเป็นอย่างดี มีความสุภาพและเป็นกันเองกับลูกค้า ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการได้แก่กระบวนการขายมีความน่าเชื่อถือ มีความพึงพอใจในกระบวนการขายในทุกขั้นตอน มีขั้นตอนการชำระค่าสินค้าที่น่าเชื่อถือ และขั้นตอนการชำระค่าสินค้าที่รวดเร็วด้านการสร้างและนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพ ได้แก่มีระบบการรักษาความปลอดภัยที่ดี มีหลากหลายสาขาให้เลือกไปใช้บริการตกแต่งร้านมีความทันสมัย This research on factors influencing on buying decision towards women’s brand name footwear and bags via online shopping aims to analyze on personal factors influencing on buying decision towards brand name products via online shopping and the relationship between personal factors and factors influencing on buying decision towards women’s brand name footwear and bags via online shopping. This research is a quantitative research conducted by using Purposive Sampling.
The results showed that the sample group’s opinions towards factors on marketing mix, 7Ps, products, price, process, promotion, personnel, premises, and physical factors were in high level. For products, it included with quality and durability of products, modernity of products, brand’s reputation, and benefit as gift for special occasions. For price, it included with appropriate price and quality of products and price clarity. For premises, it included withreliable webpage and stores, convenient buying channels, modern buying channels (e.g., internet), and various buying channels. For promotion, it included with after-sale services, consecutive promotion, return policy, and sales promotion. For personnel, it included with enthusiasm in providing services, suggestions and consulting, as well as being polite and friendly with customers. For servicing process, it included with reliable sale process, satisfaction towards all sale procedures, reliable payment process, and rapid payment process. For creation and presentation of physical characteristics, it included with good security system, variety of branches for receiving services, and modern decoration. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2160 |