DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: องค์ประกอบของเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และความไว้ใจในการซื้อสินค้าที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Elements of Electronic Commerce Website and Purchasing Trust Affecting the Decision to Buy Brandname Products via Electronic Commerce Websites of Customers in Bangkok
Authors: อาริยา ลีลารัศมี
Keywords: องค์ประกอบของเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
ความไว้วางใจในการซื้อสินค้า
การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนม
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และความไว้ใจในการซื้อสินค้าที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความเชื่อมั่นและความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์และอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 160 คน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 30 – 39 ปี มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ส่วนบุคคลโดยเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท และมีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า องค์ประกอบของเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้านเนื้อหา และความไว้วางใจในการซื้อสินค้าด้านผู้ขายสินค้ามีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.80 ในขณะที่องค์ประกอบของเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้านรูปแบบ ด้านชุมชนเพื่อการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านการปรับแต่ง ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านการเชื่อมโยง ด้านการพาณิชย์ และความไว้วางใจในการซื้อสินค้าด้านการปกป้องผู้บริโภคไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
This study aimed to determine the elements of electronic commerce (e-commverce) website and purchasing trust affecting the decision to buy brandname products via e-commerce websites of customers in Bangkok. The close-ended questionnaires were verified the reliability and content validity to collect data from 160 consumers who used to buy brandname products via e-commerce website in Bangkok. The inferential statistics for hypothesis testing was multiple regression analysis. The results was found that most of the respondents were females who were 30-39 years old with undergraduate education. Most of them earned average monthly incomes of 20,001-30,000 baht and worked in private companies. The hypothesis testing was concluded that the elements of e-commerce website in terms of contents and purchasing trust in terms of sellers affecting the decision to buy brandname products e-commerce websites of customers in Bangkok at the statistical significance level of 0.05. These factors explained 72.80% of influence toward the decision to buy brandname products via e-commerce websites in Bangkok together accounted for 72.80%. Forecasting decision to buy brand name product via e-commerce websites of customers in Bangkok. While the elements of e-commerce website in terms of context, community, customization, communication, connection, commerce, and the purchasing trust in terms of consumer protection did not affect the decision to buy brandname products via e-commerce websites of customers in Bangkok.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2148