DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2132
| Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจลงโฆษณาในสื่อออนไลน์ |
| Other Titles: | Factors Affecting the Decision Making to Advertise in Online Digital Advertising |
| Authors: | เจียเป่า เฉิน |
| Keywords: | ทัศนคติ แรงจูงใจ ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ การตัดสินใจ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ทัศนคติ แรงจูงใจ และส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงโฆษณาในสื่อออนไลน์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นและความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ประกอบการชาวจีนในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก และใช้จำนวน 140 ตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อถือได้เท่ากับ 0.904 และมีการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ได้แก่ การทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 20 – 39 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001 – 40,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ทัศนคติ แรงจูงใจ และส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ ด้านราคา การส่งเสริมการตลาด กระบวนการ และด้านกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงโฆษณาในสื่อออนไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านสถานที่ และด้านบุคลากร ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงโฆษณาในสื่อออนไลน์ The study aims at analyzing the attitudes, motivation and service marketing mix affecting the decision making to advertise in online digital advertising. The example used in the study chooses from Chinese entrepreneurs in Bangkok, selected by using a convenience sampling method of 140 people. A questionnaire was used, with a reliability of 0.904 and the content accuracy was examined by a panel of experts. The statistics used for data analysis were Descriptive Statistics, which included Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and inferential statistics, that used in hypothesis testing at the level of significance .05 was multiple regression analyzed
The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with 20-39 years of age. They completed bachelor’s degrees and earned average monthly incomes between 30,001 – 40,000 baht. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that attitudes, motivation and service marketing mix in terms of price, promotion, physical Evidence and process affecting the decision making to advertise in online digital advertising at the significant level of 0.05. While the service marketing mix in terms of product, place and people did not affect the decision making to advertise in online digital advertising. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2132 |