DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การใช้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจจากการเปิดรับวิทยุออนไลน์ MRadio
Other Titles: Uses and gratification of the MRadio's online - listeners
Authors: กฤตกมล นันทสันติ
Keywords: วิทยุออนไลน์
การเปิดรับ
การใช้ประโยชน์
ความพึงพอใจ
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจจาก การเปิดรับวิทยุออนไลน์ MRadio ซึ่งเป็นวิทยุออนไลน์ของห้างสรรพสินค้า The Mall โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับฟัง MRadio 2) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์จากฟัง MRadio 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ฟัง MRadio โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่รับฟัง MRadio จำนวน 200 คน และวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและเชิงอนุมานในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าร้อยละ 65 ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศหญิงมีอายุต่ำกว่า 29 ปี (75.5 %) ร้อยละ 65 มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี หรือเทียบเท่า และเป็นพนักงานเอกชน (46.5 %) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่รับฟัง MRadio สัปดาห์ละครั้ง (50.5 %) ร้อยละ 37 รับฟังที่บ้าน มี 4 ช่องทางในการรับฟัง MRadio คือ 1) จากการแนะนำของผู้อื่น (26.5 %) 2) Facebook MRadio (19.5 %) 3) วิทยุในห้างสรรพสินค้า The Mall (18 %) 4) เว็บไซต์รวมวิทยุออนไลน์ (17 %) วัตถุประสงค์ในการรับฟัง 3 อันดับแรก คือ 1) เพื่อความเพลิดเพลิน (82.4%) 2) เพื่อความบันเทิง (81%) 3) เพื่อแก้เหงา (78.4%) ความพึงพอใจสูงสุด 3 อันดับของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่รับฟัง คือ 1) ความสะดวกในการรับฟัง (78%) 2) การใช้ภาษาในการจัดรายการ (77.2%) 3) น้ำเสียงของผู้จัดรายการ (75.4%) จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเพศหญิงและมีอายุต่ำกว่า 29 ปี มีรายได้ระหว่าง 10,000 – 15,000 บาท/ เดือน ได้รับประโยชน์จากการรับฟัง MRadio ด้านความบันเทิงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ นอกจากนี้การทดสอบยังพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 29 ปี มีรายได้ระหว่าง 10,000 – 15,000 บาท/ เดือน มีความพึงพอใจด้านความสะดวกในการรับฟัง MRadio ความชัดเจนในการส่งสัญญาณ และการนำเสนอเพลงใหม่ของ MRadio อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
This quantitative research aimed to study the exposure, uses, and gratification of the listeners of the MRadio which is an online radio of the Mall Supermarket. Three objectives of this study were: 1) to study the exposure of the listeners to MRadio, 2) to study the uses of the MRadio’s listeners, and 3) to study the gratification of the MRadio’s listeners. Two hundred listeners of the MRadio were participated in answering the self-report questionnaire. Descriptive and inferential statistical analyses were applied to test the hypotheses. The findings revealed that 65 percent of the samples were female, age below 29 years old (75.5%), 65 percent earned bachelor’s degree or equivalent, and worked for the private sectors (46.5%). Most samples listened to the MRadio once a week (50.5%) and 37% listened at home. Top four channels that samples learned about the existing of the MRadio were: 1) others’ introduction (26.5%), 2) the Facebook of MRadio (19.5%), 3) Radio in the Mall Shopping Center (18%) and 4) online radio website (17%). The top three purposes of the listening were 1) to relax (82.4%), 2) to entertain (81%), and 3) to pass the time (78.4%). Top three variables that satisfied the samples the most were: 1) easy access (78%), 2) language used in the programs (77.2%), and 3) DJs’ articulation (75.4%). From the tests of the hypotheses, the results revealed that female participants and participants aged under 29 with income between 10,000 and 15,000 baht/ month exposed to the MRadio in order to entertain themselves significantly more than the counterparts. Also, the tests revealed that the samples aged under 29 with monthly income between 10,000 and 15,000 baht were satisfied with the access to the MRadio, the signal clarity, and new hit songs significantly more than the counterparts.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): พงษ์ วิเศษสังข์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2073