DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แรงจูงใจ การตลาดโดยใช้สื่อสังคม และการสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงประสบการณ์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสนามฟุตบอลหญ้าเทียมของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Motivation, Social Media Marketing, and Experiential Marketing Affecting Enterprise Employees’ Decision to Use Artificial Turf Football Fields in Bangkok
Authors: วราพงษ์ กล่ำเพ็ชร์
Keywords: แรงจูงใจ
การตลาดโดยใช้สื่อสังคม
การสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงประสบการณ์
การตัดสินใจใช้บริการ
สนามฟุตบอลหญ้าเทียม
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจ การตลาดโดยใช้สื่อสังคม และการสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงประสบการณ์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสนามฟุตบอลหญ้าเทียมของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นและความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนที่ใช้บริการสนามฟุตบอลหญ้าเทียมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 285 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 20 -30 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,000 – 25,000 บาท และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การตลาดโดยใช้สื่อสังคมและการสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงประสบการณ์ ด้านการสร้างความแปลกใหม่และด้านการให้ลูกค้ามีส่วนร่วมมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสนามฟุตบอลหญ้าเทียมของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจใช้บริการสนามฟุตบอลหญ้าเทียมของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 54 ในขณะที่แรงจูงใจ และการสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงประสบการณ์ ด้านการที่ผู้บริหารเข้าไปสัมผัสเชิงลึกและด้านการสร้างประสบการณ์ใหม่ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสนามฟุตบอลหญ้าเทียมของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
The purpose of this study was to identify the motivation, social media marketing, and experiential marketing affecting the enterprise employees’ decision to use artificial turf football fields in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires were reviewed the validity of content, tested for reliability, and implemented to collect data from 285 enterprise employees in Bangkok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using multiple regression. The results indicated that the majority of participants were single males with 20-30 years of age. They completed bachelor’s degrees, worked in private companies, and earned average monthly incomes between 15,000 – 25,000 baht. The hypothesis testing revealed that the social media marketing and experiential relationship in terms of innovation and participation affecting the enterprise employees’ decision to use artificial turf football fields in Bangkok at the significant level of .05. These factors explained 54% of the influence toward the enterprise employees’ decision to use artificial turf football fields in Bangkok. However, the motivation and experiential relationship in terms of real touch and new unique experiences did not affect the enterprise employees’ decision to use artificial turf football fields in Bangkok.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2044