DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2025
| Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล ความเครียดและแรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่ มีต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน Technology Association จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | A study of personal characteristics, jobstress factors and working motivation affecting organizational commitment of technology association co.,ltd. |
| Authors: | กฤติน ชลิตาภรณ์ |
| Keywords: | ความเครียด แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ควำมผูกพันต่อองค์กร |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของ ความเครียด และแรงจูงใจการทำงาน กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนาใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติอนุมานใช้การหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยตั้งแต่ 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไปด้วย F-test การหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรในกลุ่มของความเครียด แรงจูงใจ กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร วิเคราะห์โดยการคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 30-45 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 5-15 ปี มีความเห็นต่อความเครียดในการทำงานที่ค่าเฉลี่ยเป็น 3.03 และมีความคิดเห็นต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่ค่าเฉลี่ยเป็น 3.98ผลการศึกษาความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของกลุ่มตัวอย่างพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรรวมที่ค่าเฉลี่ยเป็น 3.89และพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานที่แตกต่างกันมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรแตกต่างกันปัจจัยความเครียดและปัจจัยแรงจูงใจโดยรวมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร This research was aimed to study personal factors affecting employee engagement and also study correlations between stress and employee motivation and employee engagement. The questionnaire was used for compiling data. The sample group consisted of 400 persons. The descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation were applied for data analysis. In addition, inferential statistics comprising F-test was employed for finding correlation between means of two groups or more. The Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient was applied for an analysis of correlation between variables among groups of stress, employee motivation and employee engagement.
The findings indicated that the majority of respondents were male; aged between 30 and 45 years; holding Bachelor’s degree; and working experiences between 5 years and 15 years. The mean of opinion towards working stress equals to 3.03 and mean of opinion towards employee motivation is 3.98. The results of employee engagement revealed that the mean of employee engagement equals to 3.89 and different gender, age, educational level, and working experience had different employee engagement. Meanwhile, the overall stress factors and motivation factors had no relation with employee engagement. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | พิศสุภา ปัจฉิมสวัสดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2025 |